historical overviewwinners onlyjerseys winnerssummary statisticswinners of stageswinners of stages on a map
 
 
Overall standings in 1947
 back to details of 1947
 wikipedia information 1947


number of classified riders in Paris: 53

Overall standings - cyclist, team, time gap
1  Jean Robic West  +00:00:00
2  Edouard Fachleitner France  +00:03:58
3  Pierre Brambilla Italy  +00:10:07
4  Aldo Ronconi Italy  +00:11:00
5  René Vietto France  +00:15:23
6  Raymond Impanis Belgium  +00:18:14
7  Fermo Camellini Holland-Etrangers De Fran..  +00:24:08
8  Giordano Cottur Italy  +01:06:03
9  Jean-Marie Goasmat West  +01:16:03
10  Jean-Apo Lazarides South-East  +01:18:44
11  Lucien Teisseire France  +01:32:16
12  Pierre Cogan West  +01:44:57
13  Brik Schotte Belgium  +01:56:47
14  Pierre Tacca Italy  +02:05:07
15  Jean Diederich Switzerland-Luxembourg  +02:10:43
16  Daniel Thuayre Ile De France  +02:13:04
17  Gottfried Weilenmann Switzerland-Luxembourg  +02:18:23
18  Jean Kirchen Switzerland-Luxembourg  +02:20:26
19  Paul Giguet South-East  +02:26:25
20  Jean Goldschmit Switzerland-Luxembourg  +02:32:24
21  Albert Bourlon Center-South West  +02:38:18
22  Bernard Gauthier South-East  +02:52:45
23  Primo Volpi Italy  +03:02:48
24  Roger Leveque Center-South West  +03:05:04
25  Kléber Piot France  +03:10:48
26  Antoine Latorre Center-South West  +03:14:40
27  Florent Mathieu Belgium  +03:16:28
28  Raoul Remy South-East  +03:20:31
29  Marius Bonnet South-East  +03:21:20
30  Henri Massal France  +03:25:49
31  Egidio Feruglio Italy  +03:43:04
32  Jef Janssen Holland-Etrangers De Fran..  +03:57:11
33  Ange Le Strat West  +04:06:23
34  Edouard Klabinski Holland-Etrangers De Fran..  +04:06:36
35  Louis Deprez Nord-East  +04:09:29
36  Edouard Muller Ile De France  +04:17:28
37  Eloi Tassin West  +04:23:49
38  René Oreel Belgium  +04:29:06
39  Pascal Gnazzo South-East  +04:34:09
40  Joseph Neri Center-South West  +04:36:27
41  René Barret Ile De France  +04:38:31
42  Maurice Mollin Belgium  +04:42:27
43  Roger Gyselinck Belgium  +04:43:47
44  Raymond Lucas Ile De France  +04:45:07
45  Jean Breuer Belgium  +04:45:14
46  Jean De Gribaldy Nord-East  +04:51:44
47  Victor Joly Holland-Etrangers De Fran..  +04:52:08
48  Alexandre Pawlisiak Nord-East  +05:04:06
49  Maurice Diot Ile De France  +05:20:43
50  Gaston Rousseau West  +05:34:01
51  Gaston Audier Nord-East  +05:37:55
52  Leo Weilenmann Switzerland-Luxembourg  +06:05:34
53  Pietro Tarchini Switzerland-Luxembourg  +07:48:18


Number of finished cyclists by team

 team  No. of cycl. share (%)
 Belgium  7 
 13,21% 
 West  6 
 11,32% 
 South-East  6 
 11,32% 
 Switzerland-Luxembourg  6 
 11,32% 
 Italy  6 
 11,32% 
 France  5 
 9,43% 
 Ile De France  5 
 9,43% 
 Center-South West  4 
 7,55% 
 Holland-Etrangers De Fran..  4 
 7,55% 
 Nord-East  4 
 7,55% 



 
 
Here we would like to express our respect and thanks to all participants and organizers of this prestige event, as well as to highlight the possibilities of geography and bring a new look at this phenomenon
 
 

GENERAL OVERVIEW

 Main page
 Historical overview
 Winners only
 Jerseys winners
 Summary statistics
 Winners of stages
 Winners of stages on a map
 Our book about TdF


SELECTED STATISTICS

 General statistics
 Ascents statistics
 Stages statistics
 Custom winners statistics
 Chord diagrams - visualization

 Search places of the Tour
 Search winner of the stage
 Search ascents of the Tour
 Search winner of ascent


PLACES OF THE TOUR

 Display list of all places
 Find nearest stage place
 Map of TdF places
 Thematic map of start places
 Thematic map of finish places
 Map of general classification of places


ASCENTS OF THE TOUR

 Display list of all ascents
 Display map of all ascents
 Thematic map of all ascents
 Find nearest ascent
 The Alps ascents
 The Pyrenees ascents
 The Jura ascents
 The Massiv Ccentral ascents
 The Cevennes ascents
 The Vosges ascents
 The Black Forest ascents