general statisticsascents statisticsstages statisticscustom winner statisticschord diagrams
search places of the Toursearch winner of stagesearch ascents of the Toursearch winner of ascent
 
 
NEDHERLAND  
Riders of NEDHERLAND won together 171 stages in Tour de France
 
 
     

year startfinishwinnerstate
2017  Laissac-Sévérac l´Église   Le Puy-en-VelayrBauke MOLLEMANED
2017  Montgeron   ParisDylan GROENEWEGENNED
2016  Vielha Val d'Aran   Andorre ArcalisTom DUMOULINNED
2016  Bourg-Saint-Andéol   La Caverne du Pont-d´ArcTom DUMOULINNED
2014  Ypres  Arenberg Porte du HainautLars BOOMNED
2005  Pforzheim  GérardmerPieter WEENINGNED
2003  Dax  BordeauxServais KNAVENNED
2002  Saint-Martin-de-Landelles  PlouayKarsten KROONNED
2002  Les Deux Alpes  La PlagneMichael BOOGERDNED
2001  Colmar  PontarlierErik DEKKERNED
2000  Vitré  ToursLeon VAN BONNED
2000  Limoges  Villeneuve sur LotErik DEKKERNED
2000  Bagnères-de-Bigorre  RevelErik DEKKERNED
2000  Evian  LausanneErik DEKKERNED
1998  Plouay  CholetJeroen BLIJLEVENSNED
1998  Montauban  PauLeon VAN BONNED
1997  Le Blanc  MarennesJeroen BLIJLEVENSNED
1996  Lac de Madine  BesançonJeroen BLIJLEVENSNED
1996  Arc-et-Senans  Aix-les-BainsMichael BOOGERDNED
1996  Pamplona  HendayeBart VOSKAMPNED
1995  Fecamp  DunkerqueJeroen BLIJLEVENSNED
1994  Roubaix  Boulogne-sur-MerJean-Paul VAN POPPELNED
1992  Pau  BordeauxRob HARMELINGNED
1992  Luxembourg  StrasbourgJean-Paul VAN POPPELNED
1991  Reims  ValenciennesHenk NIJDAMNED
1991  Le Havre  ArgentanJean-Paul VAN POPPELNED
1990  Futuroscope  FuturoscopeFrans MAASSENNED
1990  Futuroscope  FuturoscopePanasonic teamNED
1990  Avranches  RouenGerrit SOLLEVELDNED
1990  Sarrebourg  VittelJelle NIJDAMNED
1990  Fontaine  Villard-de-LansErik BREUKINKNED
1990  Lac de Vassivière  Lac de VassivièreErik BREUKINKNED
1989  Luxembourg  LuxembourgErik BREUKINKNED
1989  Liège  WasquehalJelle NIJDAMNED
1989  Luchon  BlagnacMathieu HERMANSNED
1989  Marseille  GapJelle NIJDAMNED
1989  Gap  Orcières-MerletteSteven ROOKSNED
1989  Briançon  Alpe d’HuezGert-Jan THEUNISSENED
1988  La Haye Fouassière  AncenisPanasonicNED
1988  Nantes  Le MansJean-Paul VAN POPPELNED
1988  Neufchatel-en-Bray  LiévinJelle NIJDAMNED
1988  Belfort  BesançonJean-Paul VAN POPPELNED
1988  Morzine-Avoriaz  Alpe d’HuezSteven ROOKSNED
1988  Tarbes  PauAdri VAN DER POELNED
1988  Pau  BordeauxJean-Paul VAN POPPELNED
1988  Nemours  ParisJean-Paul VAN POPPELNED
1987  Berlin  BerlinJelle NIJDAMNED
1987  Berlin  BerlinNico VERHOEVENNED
1987  Troyes  Epinay-sous-SénartJean-Paul VAN POPPELNED
1987  Orléans  RenazéAdri VAN DER POELNED
1987  Bayonne  PauErik BREUKINKNED
1987  Millau  AvignonJean-Paul VAN POPPELNED
1986  Evreux  Villers-sur-MerJohan VAN DER VELDENED
1985  Fougères  Pont-AudemerGerrit SOLLEVELDNED
1985  Neufchatel-en-Bray  RoubaixHenri MANDERSNED
1985  Strasbourg  EpinalMaarten DUCROTNED
1985  Montpon-Monesterol  LimogesJohan LAMMERTSNED
1984  Nantes  BordeauxJan RAASNED
1983  Nogent-sur-Marne  CréteilFrits PIRARDNED
1983  Châteaubriant  NantesBert OOSTERBOSCHNED
1983  La Rochelle  BordeauxBert OOSTERBOSCHNED
1983  Roquefort  AurillacHenk LUBBERDINGNED
1983  La Tour du Pin  Alpe d’HuezPeter WINNENNED
1982  Beauraing  MouscronGerrie KNETEMANNNED
1982  Lille  LilleJan RAASNED
1982  Lorient  PlumelecRaleighNED
1982  Bordeaux  Valence d´AgenGerrie KNETEMANNNED
1982  Bourg d’Oisans  Morzine-AvoriazPeter WINNENNED
1982  Morzine-Avoriaz  Saint-PriestAdri VAN HOUWELINGENNED
1981  Nice  NiceRaleighNED
1981  Nice  MartiguesJohan VAN DER VELDENED
1981  Narbonne Plage  CarcassonneRaleighNED
1981  Rochefort  NantesAd WIJNANDSNED
1981  Le Mans  Aulnay-sous-BoisAd WIJNANDSNED
1981  Morzine-Avoriaz  Alpe d’HuezPeter WINNENNED
1981  Auxerre  Fontenay-sous-BoisJohan VAN DER VELDENED
1980  Frankfurt  WiesbadenJan RAASNED
1980  Wiesbaden  FrankfurtRaleighNED
1980  Metz  LiègeHenk LUBBERDINGNED
1980  Compiègne  BeauvaisRaleighNED
1980  Beauvais  RouenJan RAASNED
1980  Flers  Saint-MaloBert OOSTERBOSCHNED
1980  Saint-Malo  NantesJan RAASNED
1980  Rochefort  BordeauxCees PRIEMNED
1980  Damazan  LaplumeJoop ZOETEMELKNED
1980  Agen  PauGerrie KNETEMANNNED
1980  Saint-Étienne  Saint-ÉtienneJoop ZOETEMELKNED
1979  Fleurance  FleuranceGerrie KNETEMANNNED
1979  Captieux  BordeauxRaleighNED
1979  Neuville-de-Poitou  AngersJan RAASNED
1979  Saint-Hilaire du Harcouët  DeauvilleLéo VAN VLIETNED
1979  Deauville  Le HavreRaleighNED
1979  Roubaix  BrusselJo MAASNED
1979  Alpe d’Huez  Alpe d’HuezJoop ZOETEMELKNED
1979  Dijon  AuxerreGerrie KNETEMANNNED
1978  Leiden  LeidenJan RAASNED
1978  Leiden  Saint-WillebrordJan RAASNED
1978  Evreux  CaenTi-RaleighNED
1978  Biarritz  PauHenk LUBBERDINGNED
1978  Besse-en-Ch.  Puy-de-DômeJoop ZOETEMELKNED
1978  Saint-Étienne  Alpe d’HuezHennie KUIPERNED
1978  Morzine-Avoriaz  LausanneGerrie KNETEMANNNED
1978  Epernay  SenlisJan RAASNED
1978  Saint-Germain-en-Laye  ParisGerrie KNETEMANNNED
1977  Bordeaux  LimogesJan RAASNED
1977  Bagnoles-de-l´Orne  RouenFedor DEN HERTOGNED
1977  Chamonix  Alpe d’HuezHennie KUIPERNED
1977  Saint-Trivier  DijonGerrie KNETEMANNNED
1977  Montereau-Fault-Yonne  VersaillesGerrie KNETEMANNNED
1976  Le Touquet  BornemHennie KUIPERNED
1976  Leuven  LeuvenTi-RaleighNED
1976  Divonne  Alpe d’HuezJoop ZOETEMELKNED
1976  Bourg d’Oisans  MontgenèvreJoop ZOETEMELKNED
1976  Lacanau  BordeauxGerben KARSTENSNED
1976  Tulle  Puy-de-DômeJoop ZOETEMELKNED
1976  Paris  ParisGerben KARSTENSNED
1975  Charleroi  MolenbeekCees PRIEMNED
1975  Sablé  Merlin-PlageThéo SMITNED
1975  Langon  FleuranceThéo SMITNED
1975  Pau  Saint-Lary-SoulanJoop ZOETEMELKNED
1975  Tarbes  AlbiGerrie KNETEMANNNED
1974  Plymouth  PlymouthHenk POPPENED
1974  Saint-Gilles-Croix-de-Vie  NantesGérard VIANENNED
1973  Scheveningen  ScheveningenJoop ZOETEMELKNED
1973  Scheveningen  RotterdamWilly TEIRLINCKNED
1973  Reims  NancyJoop ZOETEMELKNED
1972  Bordeaux  BayonneLéo DUYNDAMNED
1972  Vesoul  AuxerreMarinus "Rini" WAGTMANSNED
1971  Basel  FribourgGerben KARSTENSNED
1971  Strasbourg  NancyMarinus "Rini" WAGTMANSNED
1971  Blois  VersaillesJan KREKELSNED
1970  Carpentras  MontpellierMarinus "Rini" WAGTMANSNED
1968  Seo de Urgel  Canet-PlageJan JANSSENNED
1968  Melun  ParisJan JANSSENNED
1967  Marseille  CarpentrasJan JANSSENNED
1966  Tournai  DunkerqueGerben KARSTENSNED
1966  Bordeaux  BayonneGerben KARSTENSNED
1966  Montpellier  AubenasJohan DE ROONED
1966  Saint-Étienne  MontluçonHenk NIJDAMNED
1965  Saint-Brieuc  ChâteaulinKees VAN ESPENNED
1965  La Rochelle  BordeauxJohan DE ROONED
1965  Barcelona  PerpignanJan JANSSENNED
1965  Auxerre  VersaillesGerben KARSTENSNED
1964  Fribourg  BesançonHenk NIJDAMNED
1964  Champagnole  ThononJan JANSSENNED
1964  Monaco  HyèresJan JANSSENNED
1964  Montpellier  PerpignanJohan DE ROONED
1963  Angers  LimogesJan JANSSENNED
1962  Quimper  Saint-NazaireHubertus ZILVERBERGNED
1958  Ghent  DunkerqueGerrit VOORTINGNED
1955  Dieppe  DieppeNedherlandsNED
1955  Zurich  ThononJos HINSENNED
1955  Millau  AlbiDaan DE GROOTNED
1955  Pau  BordeauxWout WAGTMANSNED
1954  Amsterdam  Antwerp BrasschaatWout WAGTMANSNED
1954  Rouen  CaenWim VAN ESTNED
1954  Angers  BordeauxHenk FAANHOFNED
1953  Lille  DieppeGerrit VOORTINGNED
1953  Nantes  BordeauxJan NOLTENNED
1953  Marseille  MonacoWim VAN ESTNED
1953  Monaco  GapWout WAGTMANSNED
1953  Saint-Étienne  MontluçonWout WAGTMANSNED
1952  Sestriere  MonacoJan NOLTENNED
1952  Pau  BordeauxHans DEKKERSNED
1951  Agen  DaxWim VAN ESTNED
1939  Bourg-Saint-Maurice  AnnecyAntoon VAN SCHENDELNED
1938  Saint-Brieuc  NantesGerrit SCHULTENED
1938  Bayonne  PauThéo MIDDELKAMPNED
1938  Perpignan  NarbonneAntoon VAN SCHENDELNED
1936  Aix-les-Bains  GrenobleThéo MIDDELKAMPNED
1926  Briançon  EvianJoseph VAN DAMNED


Total number of stage winners: 71

 winner  number of victories Chart
 1)  Gerrie KNETEMANN  10 
 5,85% 
 2)  Jan RAAS  10 
 5,85% 
 3)  Joop ZOETEMELK  10 
 5,85% 
 4)  Jean-Paul VAN POPPEL  9 
 5,26% 
 5)  Raleigh  7 
 4,09% 
 6)  Jan JANSSEN  7 
 4,09% 
 7)  Gerben KARSTENS  6 
 3,51% 
 8)  Jelle NIJDAM  5 
 2,92% 
 9)  Wout WAGTMANS  4 
 2,34% 
 10)  Jeroen BLIJLEVENS  4 
 2,34% 
 11)  Erik DEKKER  4 
 2,34% 
 12)  Erik BREUKINK  4 
 2,34% 
 13)  Henk LUBBERDING  3 
 1,75% 
 14)  Bert OOSTERBOSCH  3 
 1,75% 
 15)  Marinus "Rini" WAGTMANS  3 
 1,75% 
 16)  Hennie KUIPER  3 
 1,75% 
 17)  Johan VAN DER VELDE  3 
 1,75% 
 18)  Henk NIJDAM  3 
 1,75% 
 19)  Wim VAN EST  3 
 1,75% 
 20)  Peter WINNEN  3 
 1,75% 
 21)  Johan DE ROO  3 
 1,75% 
 22)  Ad WIJNANDS  2 
 1,17% 
 23)  Steven ROOKS  2 
 1,17% 
 24)  Ti-Raleigh  2 
 1,17% 
 25)  Tom DUMOULIN  2 
 1,17% 
 26)  Adri VAN DER POEL  2 
 1,17% 
 27)  Michael BOOGERD  2 
 1,17% 
 28)  Gerrit SOLLEVELD  2 
 1,17% 
 29)  Leon VAN BON  2 
 1,17% 
 30)  Théo SMIT  2 
 1,17% 
 31)  Jan NOLTEN  2 
 1,17% 
 32)  Antoon VAN SCHENDEL  2 
 1,17% 
 33)  Théo MIDDELKAMP  2 
 1,17% 
 34)  Gerrit VOORTING  2 
 1,17% 
 35)  Cees PRIEM  2 
 1,17% 
 36)  Hans DEKKERS  1 
 0,58% 
 37)  Panasonic  1 
 0,58% 
 38)  Frans MAASSEN  1 
 0,58% 
 39)  Panasonic team  1 
 0,58% 
 40)  Rob HARMELING  1 
 0,58% 
 41)  Gert-Jan THEUNISSE  1 
 0,58% 
 42)  Bart VOSKAMP  1 
 0,58% 
 43)  Dylan GROENEWEGEN  1 
 0,58% 
 44)  Bauke MOLLEMA  1 
 0,58% 
 45)  Lars BOOM  1 
 0,58% 
 46)  Pieter WEENING  1 
 0,58% 
 47)  Servais KNAVEN  1 
 0,58% 
 48)  Karsten KROON  1 
 0,58% 
 49)  Gerrit SCHULTE  1 
 0,58% 
 50)  Mathieu HERMANS  1 
 0,58% 
 51)  Henk FAANHOF  1 
 0,58% 
 52)  Nedherlands  1 
 0,58% 
 53)  Joseph VAN DAM  1 
 0,58% 
 54)  Kees VAN ESPEN  1 
 0,58% 
 55)  Jan KREKELS  1 
 0,58% 
 56)  Jo MAAS  1 
 0,58% 
 57)  Léo DUYNDAM  1 
 0,58% 
 58)  Willy TEIRLINCK  1 
 0,58% 
 59)  Henk POPPE  1 
 0,58% 
 60)  Fedor DEN HERTOG  1 
 0,58% 
 61)  Hubertus ZILVERBERG  1 
 0,58% 
 62)  Adri VAN HOUWELINGEN  1 
 0,58% 
 63)  Jos HINSEN  1 
 0,58% 
 64)  Nico VERHOEVEN  1 
 0,58% 
 65)  Daan DE GROOT  1 
 0,58% 
 66)  Johan LAMMERTS  1 
 0,58% 
 67)  Maarten DUCROT  1 
 0,58% 
 68)  Henri MANDERS  1 
 0,58% 
 69)  Léo VAN VLIET  1 
 0,58% 
 70)  Frits PIRARD  1 
 0,58% 
 71)  Gérard VIANEN  1 
 0,58% 



 
 
Here we would like to express our respect and thanks to all participants and organizers of this prestige event, as well as to highlight the possibilities of geography and bring a new look at this phenomenon
 
 

GENERAL OVERVIEW

 Main page
 Historical overview
 Winners only
 Jerseys winners
 Summary statistics
 Winners of stages
 Winners of stages on a map
 Our book about TdF


SELECTED STATISTICS

 General statistics
 Ascents statistics
 Stages statistics
 Custom winners statistics
 Chord diagrams - visualization

 Search places of the Tour
 Search winner of the stage
 Search ascents of the Tour
 Search winner of ascent


PLACES OF THE TOUR

 Display list of all places
 Find nearest stage place
 Map of TdF places
 Thematic map of start places
 Thematic map of finish places
 Map of general classification of places


ASCENTS OF THE TOUR

 Display list of all ascents
 Display map of all ascents
 Thematic map of all ascents
 Find nearest ascent
 The Alps ascents
 The Pyrenees ascents
 The Jura ascents
 The Massiv Ccentral ascents
 The Cevennes ascents
 The Vosges ascents
 The Black Forest ascents