general statisticsascents statisticsstages statisticscustom winner statisticschord diagrams
search places of the Toursearch winner of stagesearch ascents of the Toursearch winner of ascent
 
 
ITALY  
Riders of ITALY won together 268 stages in Tour de France
 
 
     

year startfinishwinnerstate
2017  Vittel   La planche des belles fillesFabio ARUITA
2015  Saint-Jean-de-Maurienne   La Toussuire - Les SybellesVincenzo NIBALIITA
2014  York  SheffieldVincenzo NIBALIITA
2014  Épernay  NancyMatteo TRENTINITA
2014  Mulhouse   La Planche des Belles FillesVincenzo NIBALIITA
2014  Saint-Étienne   ChamrousseVincenzo NIBALIITA
2014  Pau   HautacamVincenzo NIBALIITA
2013  Saint-Pourçain-sur-Sioule  LyonMatteo TRENTINITA
2010  Rotterdam  BrusselAlessandro PETACCHIITA
2010  Cambrai  ReimsAlessandro PETACCHIITA
2007  Chablis  AutunFilippo POZZATOITA
2007  Pau  CastelsarrasinDaniele BENNATIITA
2007  Marcoussis  ParisDaniele BENNATIITA
2006  Morzine  MâconMatteo TOSATTOITA
2005  Troyes  NancyLorenzo BERNUCCIITA
2005  Pau  RevelPaolo SAVOLDELLIITA
2005  Issoire  Le Puy en VelayGiuseppe GUERINIITA
2004  Châteaubriant  Saint-BrieucFilippo POZZATOITA
2004  Castelsarrasin  La MongieIvan BASSOITA
2003  Paris  MeauxAlessandro PETACCHIITA
2003  Charleville  Saint-DizierAlessandro PETACCHIITA
2003  Troyes  NeversAlessandro PETACCHIITA
2003  Nevers  LyonAlessandro PETACCHIITA
2003  Saint-Girons  Loudenvielle-Le LouronGilberto SIMONIITA
2002  Aime  ClusesDario FRIGOITA
2000  Agen  DaxPaolo BETTINIITA
2000  Carpentras  Mont VentouxMarco PANTANIITA
2000  Briançon  CourchevelMarco PANTANIITA
2000  Lausanne  Freiburg im BreisgauSalvatore COMMESSOITA
2000  Paris  ParisStefano ZANINIITA
1999  Laval  BloisMario CIPOLLINIITA
1999  Bonneval  AmiensMario CIPOLLINIITA
1999  Amiens  MaubeugeMario CIPOLLINIITA
1999  Avesnes-sur-Helpe  ThionvilleMario CIPOLLINIITA
1999  Sestriere  Alpe d’HuezGiuseppe GUERINIITA
1999  Saint-Flour  AlbiSalvatore COMMESSOITA
1999  Jonzac  FuturoscopeGianpaolo MONDINIITA
1998  Cholet  ChâteaurouxMario CIPOLLINIITA
1998  La Châtre  Brive-la-GaillardeMario CIPOLLINIITA
1998  Pau  LuchonRodolfo MASSIITA
1998  Luchon  Plateau de BeilleMarco PANTANIITA
1998  Frontignan-La-Peyrade  CarpentrasDaniele NARDELLOITA
1998  Grenoble  Les Deux AlpesMarco PANTANIITA
1997  Rouen  Forges-les-EauxMario CIPOLLINIITA
1997  St Valery-en-Caux  VireMario CIPOLLINIITA
1997  Plumelec  Le Puy de FouNicola MINALIITA
1997  Saint-Étienne  Alpe d’HuezMarco PANTANIITA
1997  Courchevel  Morzine-AvoriazMarco PANTANIITA
1997  Montbéliard  DijonMario TRAVERSONIITA
1997  Disneyland-Paris  ParisNicola MINALIITA
1996  ´s-Hertogenbosch  WasquehalMario CIPOLLINIITA
1996  Brive-la-Gaillarde  Villeneuve sur LotMassimo PODENZANAITA
1996  Palaiseau  ParisFabio BALDATOITA
1995  Dinan  LannionFabio BALDATOITA
1995  Perros Guirec  VitréMario CIPOLLINIITA
1995  Mayenne  AlençonGewiss-BallanITA
1995  Alençon  Le HavreMario CIPOLLINIITA
1995  Aime  Alpe d’HuezMarco PANTANIITA
1995  Saint Orens de G.  Guzet-NeigeMarco PANTANIITA
1994  Calais  EurotunnelGB-MG MaglificioITA
1994  Portsmouth  PortsmouthNicola MINALIITA
1994  Cherbourg  RennesGianluca BORTOLAMIITA
1994  Montpellier  CarpentrasEros POLIITA
1994  Valréas  Alpe d’HuezRoberto CONTIITA
1993  Luçon  Les SablesMario CIPOLLINIITA
1993  Dinard  AvranchesGB-MG MaglificioITA
1993  Isola 2000  MarseilleFabio ROSCIOLIITA
1993  Tarbes  PauClaudio CHIAPPUCCIITA
1992  Nogent-sur-Oise  WasquehalGuido BONTEMPIITA
1992  Saint-Gervais  SestriereClaudio CHIAPPUCCIITA
1992  Bourg d’Oisans  Saint-ÉtienneFranco CHIOCCIOLIITA
1991  Bron  ChassieuAriosteaITA
1991  Jaca  Val LouronClaudio CHIAPPUCCIITA
1991  Saint-Gaudens  CastresBruno CENGHIALTAITA
1991  Albi  AlèsMoreno ARGENTINITA
1991  Alès  GapMarco LIETTIITA
1991  Gap  Alpe d’HuezGianni BUGNOITA
1990  Poitiers  NantesMoreno ARGENTINITA
1990  Besançon  GenèveMassimo GHIROTTOITA
1990  Saint-Gervais  Alpe d’HuezGianni BUGNOITA
1990  Pau  BordeauxGianni BUGNOITA
1990  Castillon-la-Bataille  LimogesGuido BONTEMPIITA
1989  Toulouse  MontpellierValerio TEBALDIITA
1989  Aix-les-Bains  L´Isled´AbeauGiovanni FIDANZAITA
1988  Pornichet  La BauleGuido BONTEMPIITA
1988  Wasquehal  ReimsValerio TEBALDIITA
1988  Blagnac  Guzet-NeigeMassimo GHIROTTOITA
1988  Ruelle  LimogesGianni BUGNOITA
1987  Berlin  BerlinCarreraITA
1986  Villers-sur-Mer  CherbourgGuido BONTEMPIITA
1986  Clermont-Ferrand  NeversGuido BONTEMPIITA
1986  Cosne  ParisGuido BONTEMPIITA
1983  Nantes  Ile d´OléronRiccardo MAGRINIITA
1979  Saint-Priest  DijonSerge PARSANIITA
1977  Angers  AngersFiatITA
1977  Angers  LorientGiacinto SANTAMBROGIOITA
1976  Angers  CaenGiovanni BATTAGLINITA
1976  Bastogne  NancyAldo PARECCHINIITA
1976  Saint-Lary-Soulan  PauWladimiro PANIZZAITA
1975  Charleroi  CharleroiFrancesco MOSERITA
1975  Saint-Gilles-Croix-de-Vie  AngoulêmeFrancesco MOSERITA
1975  Auch  PauFelice GIMONDIITA
1975  Pouilly-en-A.  MelunGiacinto SANTAMBROGIOITA
1974  Brest  Saint-Pol de LéonErcole GUALAZZINIITA
1974  Harelbeke  HarelbekeMolteniITA
1972  Pornichet  Saint-Jean-de-MontsErcole GUALAZZINIITA
1972  Merlin-Plage  Merlin-PlageMolteniITA
1971  Mulhouse  MulhouseMolteniITA
1971  Dinant  RoubaixPietro GUERRAITA
1971  Amiens  Le TouquetMauro SIMONETTIITA
1971  Orcières-Merlette  MarseilleLuciano ARMANIITA
1970  La Rochelle  AngersItalo ZILIOLIITA
1970  Angers  RennesMarino BASSOITA
1970  Divonne  ThononMarino BASSOITA
1970  Grenoble  GapPrimo MORIITA
1970  Ruffec  ToursMarino BASSOITA
1969  Roubaix  Woluwé-Saint-PierreMarino BASSOITA
1969  Divonne  ThononMichele DANCELLIITA
1969  Digne  AubagneFelice GIMONDIITA
1968  Lorient  NantesFranco BITOSSIITA
1968  Albi  AurillacFranco BITOSSIITA
1967  Caen  AmiensMarino BASSOITA
1967  Divonne  BriançonFelice GIMONDIITA
1967  Pau  BordeauxMarino BASSOITA
1967  Limoges  Puy-de-DômeFelice GIMONDIITA
1966  Dieppe  CaenFranco BITOSSIITA
1966  Bayonne  PauTommaso DE PRAITA
1966  Pau  LuchonMarcello MUGNAINIITA
1966  Briançon  TorinoFranco BITOSSIITA
1965  Roubaix  RouenFelice GIMONDIITA
1965  Perpignan  MontpellierAdriano DURANTEITA
1965  Carpentras  GapGiuseppe FEZZARDIITA
1965  Aix-les-Bains  Mont RevardFelice GIMONDIITA
1965  Versailles  ParisFelice GIMONDIITA
1963  Rouen  RennesAntonio BAILETTIITA
1962  Saint-Nazaire  LuçonMario MINIERIITA
1962  La Rochelle  BordeauxAntonio BAILETTIITA
1962  Lyon  NeversDino BRUNIITA
1962  Nevers  ParisRino BENEDETTIITA
1961  Torino  AntibesGuido CARLESIITA
1961  Perpignan  ToulouseGuido CARLESIITA
1961  Toulouse  SuperbagnèresImerio MASSIGNANITA
1960  Dunkerque  DieppeNino DEFILIPPISITA
1960  Lorient  AngersGraziano BATTISTINIITA
1960  Angers  LimogesNino DEFILIPPISITA
1960  Gap  BriançonGraziano BATTISTINIITA
1959  Metz  NamurVito FAVEROITA
1959  Roubaix  RouenDino BRUNIITA
1959  Clermont-Ferrand  Saint-ÉtienneDino BRUNIITA
1959  Grenoble  Saint-Vincentd´AosteErcole BALDINIITA
1958  Saint-Nazaire  RoyanPierino BAFFIITA
1958  Royan  BordeauxArigo PADOVANITA
1958  Toulouse  BeziersPierino BAFFIITA
1958  Carpentras  GapGastone NENCINIITA
1958  Dijon  ParisPierino BAFFIITA
1957  Colmar  BesançonPierino BAFFIITA
1957  Thonon  BriançonGastone NENCINIITA
1957  Marseille  AlèsNino DEFILIPPISITA
1957  Ax-les-Thermes  Saint-GaudensNino DEFILIPPISITA
1957  Saint-Gaudens  PauGastone NENCINIITA
1957  Pau  BordeauxPierino BAFFIITA
1956  Lille  RouenArigo PADOVANITA
1956  Lorient  AngersAlessandro FANTINIITA
1956  Bayonne  PauNino DEFILIPPISITA
1956  Luchon  ToulouseNino DEFILIPPISITA
1956  Gap  TorinoNino DEFILIPPISITA
1956  Montluçon  ParisGastone NENCINIITA
1955  Avignon  MillauAlessandro FANTINIITA
1955  Narbonne  Ax-les-ThermesLuciano PEZZIITA
1953  Le Mans  NantesLivio ISOTIITA
1953  Bordeaux  PauVittorio MAGNIITA
1953  Montluçon  ParisVittorio MAGNIITA
1952  Namur  MetzVittorio MAGNIITA
1952  Metz  NancyFausto COPPIITA
1952  Lausanne  Alpe d’HuezFausto COPPIITA
1952  Bourg d’Oisans  SestriereFausto COPPIITA
1952  Bagnères-de-Bigorre  PauFausto COPPIITA
1952  Limoges  Puy-de-DômeFausto COPPIITA
1952  Puy-de-Dôme  VichyVittorio MAGNIITA
1951  Paris  CaenSerifano BIAGIONIITA
1951  Dax  TarbesSerifano BIAGIONIITA
1951  Avignon  MarseilleVittorio MAGNIITA
1951  Gap  BriançonFausto COPPIITA
1950  Metz  LiègeAdolfo LEONIITA
1950  Liège  LilleAlfredo PASOTTIITA
1950  Rouen  DinardGiovanni CORRIERIITA
1950  Angers  NiortVittorio MAGNIITA
1950  Niort  BordeauxAlfredo PASOTTIITA
1950  Pau  Saint-GaudensGino BARTALIITA
1949  Les Sables  La RochelleFausto COPPIITA
1949  Donostia (St. Sébastien)  PauVittorio MAGNIITA
1949  Cannes  BriançonGino BARTALIITA
1949  Briançon  AostaFausto COPPIITA
1949  Aosta  LausanneVincenzo ROSSELLOITA
1949  Colmar  NancyFausto COPPIITA
1948  Paris  TrouvilleGino BARTALIITA
1948  Trouville  DinardVincenzo ROSSELLOITA
1948  Biarritz  LourdesGino BARTALIITA
1948  Lourdes  ToulouseGino BARTALIITA
1948  Cannes  BriançonGino BARTALIITA
1948  Briançon  Aix-les-BainsGino BARTALIITA
1948  Aix-les-Bains  LausanneGino BARTALIITA
1948  Strasbourg  MetzGiovanni CORRIERIITA
1948  Metz  LiègeGino BARTALIITA
1948  Roubaix  ParisGiovanni CORRIERIITA
1947  Brussel  LuxembourgAldo RONCONIITA
1947  Pau  BordeauxGiuseppe TACCAITA
1938  Bordeaux  ArcachonJules ROSSIITA
1938  Arcachon  BayonneGlauco SERVADEIITA
1938  Montpellier  MarseilleGino BARTALIITA
1938  Digne  BriançonGino BARTALIITA
1938  Reims  LaonGlauco SERVADEIITA
1937  Charleville  MetzWalter GENERATIITA
1937  Aix-les-Bains  GrenobleGino BARTALIITA
1937  Montpellier  NarbonneFrancesco CAMUSSOITA
1935  Charleville  MetzRafaële DI PACOITA
1935  Genève  EvianRafaële DI PACOITA
1935  Aix-les-Bains  GrenobleFrancesco CAMUSSOITA
1935  Marseille  NîmesVasco BERGAMASCHIITA
1935  Luchon  PauAmbrogio MORELLIITA
1935  Vire  CaenAmbrogio MORELLIITA
1934  Grenoble  GapGiuseppe MARTANOITA
1934  Ax-les-Thermes  LuchonAdriano VIGNOLIITA
1934  Pau  BordeauxEttore MEINIITA
1933  Lille  CharlevilleLearco GUERRAITA
1933  Evian  Aix-les-BainsLearco GUERRAITA
1933  Aix-les-Bains  GrenobleLearco GUERRAITA
1933  Tarbes  PauLearco GUERRAITA
1933  Caen  ParisLearco GUERRAITA
1932  Pau  LuchonAntonio PESENTIITA
1932  Montpellier  MarseilleMichele ORECCHIAITA
1932  Marseille  CannesRafaële DI PACOITA
1932  Cannes  NiceFrancesco CAMUSSOITA
1932  Aix-les-Bains  EvianRafaële DI PACOITA
1932  Strasbourg  MetzRafaële DI PACOITA
1932  Metz  CharlevilleRafaële DI PACOITA
1931  Dinan  BrestFabio BATTESINIITA
1931  Luchon  PerpignanRafaële DI PACOITA
1931  Perpignan  MontpellierRafaële DI PACOITA
1931  Cannes  NiceEugenio GESTRIITA
1931  Evian  BelfortRafaële DI PACOITA
1931  Colmar  MetzRafaële DI PACOITA
1931  Metz  CharlevilleRafaële DI PACOITA
1930  Caen  DinanLearco GUERRAITA
1930  Hendaye  PauAlfredo BINDAITA
1930  Pau  LuchonAlfredo BINDAITA
1930  Marseille  CannesLearco GUERRAITA
1930  Nice  GrenobleLearco GUERRAITA
1926  Nice  BriançonBartolomeo AIMOITA
1925  Paris  Le HavreOttavio BOTTECCHIAITA
1925  Les Sables  BordeauxOttavio BOTTECCHIAITA
1925  Bordeaux  BayonneOttavio BOTTECCHIAITA
1925  Nice  BriançonBartolomeo AIMOITA
1925  Dunkerque  ParisOttavio BOTTECCHIAITA
1924  Paris  Le HavreOttavio BOTTECCHIAITA
1924  Bayonne  LuchonOttavio BOTTECCHIAITA
1924  Luchon  PerpignanOttavio BOTTECCHIAITA
1924  Nice  BriançonGiovanni BRUNEROITA
1924  Dunkerque  ParisOttavio BOTTECCHIAITA
1923  Le Havre  CherbourgOttavio BOTTECCHIAITA
1922  Strasbourg  MetzFederico GAYITA
1921  Perpignan  ToulonLuigi LUCOTTIITA
1919  Genève  StrasbourgLuigi LUCOTTIITA
1919  Strasbourg  MetzLuigi LUCOTTIITA
1913  Paris  Le HavreClaudio MICHELOTTOITA
1912  Marseille  PerpignanVicenzo BORGARELLOITA
1912  Cherbourg  Le HavreVicenzo BORGARELLOITA
1910  Caen  ParisErnesto AZZINIITA


Total number of stage winners: 116

 winner  number of victories Chart
 1)  Mario CIPOLLINI  12 
 4,48% 
 2)  Gino BARTALI  12 
 4,48% 
 3)  Rafaële DI PACO  11 
 4,10% 
 4)  Fausto COPPI  9 
 3,36% 
 5)  Ottavio BOTTECCHIA  9 
 3,36% 
 6)  Marco PANTANI  8 
 2,99% 
 7)  Learco GUERRA  8 
 2,99% 
 8)  Felice GIMONDI  7 
 2,61% 
 9)  Nino DEFILIPPIS  7 
 2,61% 
 10)  Vittorio MAGNI  7 
 2,61% 
 11)  Alessandro PETACCHI  6 
 2,24% 
 12)  Marino BASSO  6 
 2,24% 
 13)  Guido BONTEMPI  6 
 2,24% 
 14)  Pierino BAFFI  5 
 1,87% 
 15)  Vincenzo NIBALI  5 
 1,87% 
 16)  Franco BITOSSI  4 
 1,49% 
 17)  Gastone NENCINI  4 
 1,49% 
 18)  Gianni BUGNO  4 
 1,49% 
 19)  Nicola MINALI  3 
 1,12% 
 20)  Dino BRUNI  3 
 1,12% 
 21)  Giovanni CORRIERI  3 
 1,12% 
 22)  Claudio CHIAPPUCCI  3 
 1,12% 
 23)  Luigi LUCOTTI  3 
 1,12% 
 24)  Francesco CAMUSSO  3 
 1,12% 
 25)  Molteni  3 
 1,12% 
 26)  Valerio TEBALDI  2 
 0,75% 
 27)  Graziano BATTISTINI  2 
 0,75% 
 28)  Guido CARLESI  2 
 0,75% 
 29)  Moreno ARGENTIN  2 
 0,75% 
 30)  Massimo GHIROTTO  2 
 0,75% 
 31)  Giacinto SANTAMBROGIO  2 
 0,75% 
 32)  Salvatore COMMESSO  2 
 0,75% 
 33)  Antonio BAILETTI  2 
 0,75% 
 34)  Fabio BALDATO  2 
 0,75% 
 35)  Francesco MOSER  2 
 0,75% 
 36)  Ercole GUALAZZINI  2 
 0,75% 
 37)  GB-MG Maglificio  2 
 0,75% 
 38)  Arigo PADOVAN  2 
 0,75% 
 39)  Vicenzo BORGARELLO  2 
 0,75% 
 40)  Matteo TRENTIN  2 
 0,75% 
 41)  Bartolomeo AIMO  2 
 0,75% 
 42)  Alfredo BINDA  2 
 0,75% 
 43)  Daniele BENNATI  2 
 0,75% 
 44)  Filippo POZZATO  2 
 0,75% 
 45)  Ambrogio MORELLI  2 
 0,75% 
 46)  Glauco SERVADEI  2 
 0,75% 
 47)  Vincenzo ROSSELLO  2 
 0,75% 
 48)  Alessandro FANTINI  2 
 0,75% 
 49)  Giuseppe GUERINI  2 
 0,75% 
 50)  Alfredo PASOTTI  2 
 0,75% 
 51)  Serifano BIAGIONI  2 
 0,75% 
 52)  Gewiss-Ballan  1 
 0,37% 
 53)  Bruno CENGHIALTA  1 
 0,37% 
 54)  Lorenzo BERNUCCI  1 
 0,37% 
 55)  Paolo SAVOLDELLI  1 
 0,37% 
 56)  Matteo TOSATTO  1 
 0,37% 
 57)  Ariostea  1 
 0,37% 
 58)  Mario TRAVERSONI  1 
 0,37% 
 59)  Giovanni FIDANZA  1 
 0,37% 
 60)  Daniele NARDELLO  1 
 0,37% 
 61)  Fabio ARU  1 
 0,37% 
 62)  Marco LIETTI  1 
 0,37% 
 63)  Franco CHIOCCIOLI  1 
 0,37% 
 64)  Gianpaolo MONDINI  1 
 0,37% 
 65)  Paolo BETTINI  1 
 0,37% 
 66)  Roberto CONTI  1 
 0,37% 
 67)  Eros POLI  1 
 0,37% 
 68)  Stefano ZANINI  1 
 0,37% 
 69)  Gianluca BORTOLAMI  1 
 0,37% 
 70)  Dario FRIGO  1 
 0,37% 
 71)  Fabio ROSCIOLI  1 
 0,37% 
 72)  Gilberto SIMONI  1 
 0,37% 
 73)  Massimo PODENZANA  1 
 0,37% 
 74)  Ivan BASSO  1 
 0,37% 
 75)  Rodolfo MASSI  1 
 0,37% 
 76)  Claudio MICHELOTTO  1 
 0,37% 
 77)  Walter GENERATI  1 
 0,37% 
 78)  Jules ROSSI  1 
 0,37% 
 79)  Aldo RONCONI  1 
 0,37% 
 80)  Giuseppe TACCA  1 
 0,37% 
 81)  Ernesto AZZINI  1 
 0,37% 
 82)  Adolfo LEONI  1 
 0,37% 
 83)  Livio ISOTI  1 
 0,37% 
 84)  Luciano PEZZI  1 
 0,37% 
 85)  Vasco BERGAMASCHI  1 
 0,37% 
 86)  Ettore MEINI  1 
 0,37% 
 87)  Federico GAY  1 
 0,37% 
 88)  Giovanni BRUNERO  1 
 0,37% 
 89)  Fabio BATTESINI  1 
 0,37% 
 90)  Eugenio GESTRI  1 
 0,37% 
 91)  Antonio PESENTI  1 
 0,37% 
 92)  Michele ORECCHIA  1 
 0,37% 
 93)  Giuseppe MARTANO  1 
 0,37% 
 94)  Adriano VIGNOLI  1 
 0,37% 
 95)  Vito FAVERO  1 
 0,37% 
 96)  Ercole BALDINI  1 
 0,37% 
 97)  Imerio MASSIGNAN  1 
 0,37% 
 98)  Mauro SIMONETTI  1 
 0,37% 
 99)  Luciano ARMANI  1 
 0,37% 
 100)  Giovanni BATTAGLIN  1 
 0,37% 
 101)  Aldo PARECCHINI  1 
 0,37% 
 102)  Wladimiro PANIZZA  1 
 0,37% 
 103)  Fiat  1 
 0,37% 
 104)  Serge PARSANI  1 
 0,37% 
 105)  Riccardo MAGRINI  1 
 0,37% 
 106)  Pietro GUERRA  1 
 0,37% 
 107)  Primo MORI  1 
 0,37% 
 108)  Mario MINIERI  1 
 0,37% 
 109)  Rino BENEDETTI  1 
 0,37% 
 110)  Adriano DURANTE  1 
 0,37% 
 111)  Giuseppe FEZZARDI  1 
 0,37% 
 112)  Tommaso DE PRA  1 
 0,37% 
 113)  Marcello MUGNAINI  1 
 0,37% 
 114)  Michele DANCELLI  1 
 0,37% 
 115)  Italo ZILIOLI  1 
 0,37% 
 116)  Carrera  1 
 0,37% 



 
 
Here we would like to express our respect and thanks to all participants and organizers of this prestige event, as well as to highlight the possibilities of geography and bring a new look at this phenomenon
 
 

GENERAL OVERVIEW

 Main page
 Historical overview
 Winners only
 Jerseys winners
 Summary statistics
 Winners of stages
 Winners of stages on a map
 Our book about TdF


SELECTED STATISTICS

 General statistics
 Ascents statistics
 Stages statistics
 Custom winners statistics
 Chord diagrams - visualization

 Search places of the Tour
 Search winner of the stage
 Search ascents of the Tour
 Search winner of ascent


PLACES OF THE TOUR

 Display list of all places
 Find nearest stage place
 Map of TdF places
 Thematic map of start places
 Thematic map of finish places
 Map of general classification of places


ASCENTS OF THE TOUR

 Display list of all ascents
 Display map of all ascents
 Thematic map of all ascents
 Find nearest ascent
 The Alps ascents
 The Pyrenees ascents
 The Jura ascents
 The Massiv Ccentral ascents
 The Cevennes ascents
 The Vosges ascents
 The Black Forest ascents