general statisticsascents statisticsstages statisticscustom winner statisticschord diagrams
search places of the Toursearch winner of stagesearch ascents of the Toursearch winner of ascent
 
 
FRANCE  
Riders of FRANCE won together 716 stages in Tour de France
 
 
     

year startfinishwinnerstate
2023  Vitoria-Gasteiz   Saint-SébastienVictor LAFAYFRA
2022  Castelnau-Magnoac   CahorsChristophe LAPORTEFRA
2021  Brest  LanderneauJulian ALAPHILIPPEFRA
2020  Nice  NiceJulian ALAPHILIPPEFRA
2020  Cazeres-sur-Garonne  LoudenvielleNans PETERSFRA
2019  Binche  ÉpernayJulian ALAPHILIPPEFRA
2019  Pau  PauJulian ALAPHILIPPEFRA
2019  Tarbes  Tourmalet BarègesThibaut PINOTFRA
2018  Annecy  Le Grand-BornandJulian ALAPHILIPPEFRA
2018  Carcassonne  Bagnères-de-LuchonJulian ALAPHILIPPEFRA
2018  Trie-sur-Baïse  PauArnaud DÉMAREFRA
2017  Mondorf-les-Bains   VittelArnaud DÉMAREFRA
2017  Dole   Station des roussesLilian CALMEJANEFRA
2017  Pau   PeyragudesRomain BARDETFRA
2017  Saint-Girons   FoixWarren BARGUILFRA
2017  Briançon   IzoardWarren BARGUILFRA
2016  Albertville   Saint-Gervais Mont BlancRomain BARDETFRA
2015  Rennes   Mûr-de-BretagneAlexis VUILLERMOZFRA
2015  Gap  Saint-Jean-de-MaurienneRomain BARDETFRA
2015  Modane Valfréjus  Alpe d’HuezThibaut PINOTFRA
2014  Tomblaine   Gérardmer La MauselaineBlel KADRIFRA
2014  Besançon   OyonnaxTony GALLOPINFRA
2013  Gap  Alpe d’HuezChristophe RIBLONFRA
2012  Belfort  PorrentruyThibaut PINOTFRA
2012  Mâcon  Bellegarde-sur-ValserineThomas VOECKLERFRA
2012  Albertville  La Toussuire - Les SybellesPierre ROLLANDFRA
2012  Samatan  PauPierrick FÉDRIGOFRA
2012  Pau  Bagnères-de-LuchonThomas VOECKLERFRA
2011  Modane Valfréjus  Alpe d’HuezPierre ROLLANDFRA
2010  Brussel  SpaSylvain CHAVANELFRA
2010  Tournus  Station des RoussesSylvain CHAVANELFRA
2010  Morzine-Avoriaz  Saint-Jean-de-MaurienneSandy CASARFRA
2010  Revel  Ax 3 DomainesChristophe RIBLONFRA
2010  Pamiers  Bagnères-de-LuchonThomas VOECKLERFRA
2010  Bagnères-de-Luchon  PauPierrick FÉDRIGOFRA
2009  Le Cap d´Agde  PerpignanThomas VOECKLERFRA
2009  Barcelona  Andorra ArcalisBrice FEILLUFRA
2009  Saint-Gaudens  TarbesPierrick FÉDRIGOFRA
2009  Martigny  Bourg-Saint-MauriceSandy CASARFRA
2008  Saint-Malo  NantesSamuel DUMOULINFRA
2008  Cuneo  JausiersCyril DESSELFRA
2008  Roanne  MontluçonSylvain CHAVANELFRA
2007  Tallard  MarseilleCédric VASSEURFRA
2007  Cahors  AngoulêmeSandy CASARFRA
2006  Strasbourg  StrasbourgJimmy CASPERFRA
2006  Saint-Méen-le-Grand  LorientSylvain CALZATIFRA
2006  Montélimar  GapPierrick FÉDRIGOFRA
2005  Briançon  Digne-les-BainsDavid MONCOUTIÉFRA
2004  Waterloo  WasquehalJean-Patrick NAZONFRA
2004  Limoges  Saint-FlourRichard VIRENQUEFRA
2004  Saint-Flour  FigeacDavid MONCOUTIÉFRA
2003  Lyon  Morzine-AvoriazRichard VIRENQUEFRA
2003  Ville d´Avray  ParisJean-Patrick NAZONFRA
2002  Bazas  PauPatrice HALGANDFRA
2002  Lodève  Mont VentouxRichard VIRENQUEFRA
2001  Dunkerque  DunkerqueChristophe MOREAUFRA
2001  Huy  VerdunLaurent JALABERTFRA
2001  Verdun  Bar-Le-DucCrédit AGRICOLEFRA
2001  Strasbourg  ColmarLaurent JALABERTFRA
2000  Tours  LimogesChristophe AGNOLUTTOFRA
2000  Courchevel  Morzine-AvoriazRichard VIRENQUEFRA
1998  Brive-la-Gaillarde  MontaubanJacky DURANDFRA
1997  Chantonnay  La ChâtreCédric VASSEURFRA
1997  Pau  LoudenviellesLaurent BROCHARDFRA
1997  Andorra  PerpignanLaurent DESBIENSFRA
1997  Bourg d’Oisans  CourchevelRichard VIRENQUEFRA
1997  Morzine-Avoriaz  FribourgChristophe MENGINFRA
1997  Colmar  MontbéliardDidier ROUSFRA
1996  ´s-Hertogenbosch  s-HertogenboschFrédéric MONCASSINFRA
1996  Soissons  Lac de MadineCyril SAUGRAINFRA
1996  Chambéry  Les ArcsLuc LEBLANCFRA
1996  Hendaye  BordeauxFrédéric MONCASSINFRA
1995  Saint-Brieuc  Saint-BrieucJacky DURANDFRA
1995  Saint-Étienne  MendeLaurent JALABERTFRA
1995  Saint-Girons  CauteretsRichard VIRENQUEFRA
1994  Bergerac  CahorsJacky DURANDFRA
1994  Cahors  Lourdes-HautacamLuc LEBLANCFRA
1994  Lourdes-Hautacam  Luz-ArdidenRichard VIRENQUEFRA
1994  Disneyland-Paris  ParisEddy SEIGNEURFRA
1993  Montpellier  PerpignanPascal LINOFRA
1992  Donostia (St. Sébastien)  Donostia (St. Sébastien)Dominique ARNOULDFRA
1992  Roubaix  BrusselLaurent JALABERTFRA
1992  Brussel  ValkenbourgGilles DELIONFRA
1992  Strasbourg  MulhouseLaurent FIGNONFRA
1992  La Bourboule  MontluçonJean-Claude COLOTTIFRA
1992  Montluçon  ToursThierry MARIEFRA
1991  Lyon  LyonThierry MARIEFRA
1991  Arras  Le HavreThierry MARIEFRA
1991  Quimper  Saint-HerblainCharly MOTTETFRA
1991  Pau  JacaCharly MOTTETFRA
1991  Bourg d’Oisans  Morzine-AvoriazThierry CLAVEYROLATFRA
1990  Futuroscope  FuturoscopeThierry MARIEFRA
1990  Genève  Saint-GervaisThierry CLAVEYROLATFRA
1990  Millau  RevelCharly MOTTETFRA
1989  Rennes  FuturoscopeJoël PELIERFRA
1989  Montpellier  MarseilleVincent BARTEAUFRA
1989  Bourg d’Oisans  Villard-de-LansLaurent FIGNONFRA
1988  Nancy  StrasbourgJérôme SIMONFRA
1988  Clermont-Ferrand  Chalon-sur-SaôneThierry MARIEFRA
1987  Strasbourg  EpinalChristophe LAVAINNEFRA
1987  Poitiers  ChaumeilMartial GAYANTFRA
1987  Blagnac  MillauRégis CLÈREFRA
1987  Carpentras  Mont VentouxJean-François BERNARDFRA
1987  Bourg d’Oisans  La PlagneLaurent FIGNONFRA
1987  St-Julien en G.  DijonRégis CLÈREFRA
1987  Dijon  DijonJean-François BERNARDFRA
1986  Boulogne-Billancourt  Boulogne-BillancourtThierry MARIEFRA
1986  Meudon  St-Quentin-en-YvelinesSystème UFRA
1986  Nantes  NantesBernard HINAULTFRA
1986  Nîmes  GapJean-François BERNARDFRA
1986  Briançon  Alpe d’HuezBernard HINAULTFRA
1986  Saint-Étienne  Saint-ÉtienneBernard HINAULTFRA
1985  Plumelec  PlumelecBernard HINAULTFRA
1985  Vitré  FougèresLa Vie ClaireFRA
1985  Roubaix  ReimsFrancis CASTAINGFRA
1985  Sarrebourg  StrasbourgBernard HINAULTFRA
1985  Aurillac  ToulouseFrédéric VICHOTFRA
1985  Laruns  PauRégis SIMONFRA
1984  Montreuil  Noisy-le-SecBernard HINAULTFRA
1984  Bobigny  LouvroilMarc MADIOTFRA
1984  Louvroil  ValenciennesRenaultFRA
1984  Alençon  Le MansLaurent FIGNONFRA
1984  Le Mans  NantesPascal JULESFRA
1984  Saint-Girons  BlagnacPascal POISSONFRA
1984  Blagnac  RodezPierre-Henri MENTHÉOURFRA
1984  Domaine du Rouret  GrenobleFrédéric VICHOTFRA
1984  Les Echelles  La RuchèreLaurent FIGNONFRA
1984  Bourg d’Oisans  La PlagneLaurent FIGNONFRA
1984  Morzine-Avoriaz  Crans-MontanaLaurent FIGNONFRA
1984  Villié-Morgon  Villefranche-sur-SaoneLaurent FIGNONFRA
1983  Soissons  Fontaine-au-PireCOOP–Mercier–Mavic FRA
1983  Le Havre  Le MansDominique GAIGNEFRA
1983  Bordeaux  PauPhilippe CHEVALLIERFRA
1983  Luchon  FleuranceRégis CLÈREFRA
1983  Aurillac  IssoirePierre LE BIGAUTFRA
1983  Issoire  Saint-ÉtienneMichel LAURENTFRA
1983  Bourg d’Oisans  Morzine-AvoriazJacques MICHAUDFRA
1983  Morzine-Avoriaz  DijonPhilippe LELEUFRA
1983  Dijon  DijonLaurent FIGNONFRA
1982  Basel  BaselBernard HINAULTFRA
1982  Saintes  BordeauxPierre-Raymond VILLEMIANEFRA
1982  Martigues  MartiguesBernard HINAULTFRA
1982  Manosque  Orcières-MerlettePascal SIMONFRA
1982  Saint-Priest  Saint-PriestBernard HINAULTFRA
1982  Fontenay-sous-Bois  ParisBernard HINAULTFRA
1981  Nice  NiceBernard HINAULTFRA
1981  Nay  PauBernard HINAULTFRA
1981  Hasselt  MulhouseBernard HINAULTFRA
1981  Thonon  Morzine-AvoriazRobert ALBANFRA
1981  Alpe d’Huez  Le PleynetBernard HINAULTFRA
1981  Saint-Priest  Saint-PriestBernard HINAULTFRA
1980  Frankfurt  FrankfurtBernard HINAULTFRA
1980  Liège  Spa-FrancorchampsBernard HINAULTFRA
1980  Liège  LilleBernard HINAULTFRA
1980  Lille  CompiègneJean-Louis GAUTHIERFRA
1980  Pau  LuchonRaymond MARTINFRA
1980  Montpellier  MartiguesBernard VALLETFRA
1980  Serre-Chevalier  Morzine-AvoriazMariano MARTINEZFRA
1979  Fleurance  LuchonRené BITTINGERFRA
1979  Luchon  SuperbagnèresBernard HINAULTFRA
1979  Luchon  PauBernard HINAULTFRA
1979  Brussel  BrusselBernard HINAULTFRA
1979  Rochefort  MetzChristian SEZNECFRA
1979  Metz  Ballon d´AlsacePierre-Raymond VILLEMIANEFRA
1979  Evian  AvoriazBernard HINAULTFRA
1979  Dijon  DijonBernard HINAULTFRA
1979  Auxerre  Nogent-sur-MarneBernard HINAULTFRA
1979  Le Perreux  ParisBernard HINAULTFRA
1978  Brussel  Saint-Amand-les-EauxJacques ESCLASSANFRA
1978  Saint-Emilion  Sainte-Foy-la-GrandeBernard HINAULTFRA
1978  Pau  Saint-Lary-SoulanMariano MARTINEZFRA
1978  Valence d´Agen  ToulouseJacques ESCLASSANFRA
1978  Saint-Dier-d´A.  Saint-ÉtienneBernard HINAULTFRA
1978  Grenoble  Morzine-AvoriazChristian SEZNECFRA
1978  Metz  NancyBernard HINAULTFRA
1977  Fleurance  AuchPierre-Raymond VILLEMIANEFRA
1977  Vitoria  SeignosseRégis DELÉPINEFRA
1977  Morcenx  BordeauxJacques ESCLASSANFRA
1977  Rouen  RoubaixJean-Pierre DANGUILLAUMEFRA
1977  Altkirch  BesançonJean-Pierre DANGUILLAUMEFRA
1977  Besançon  ThononBernard QUILFENFRA
1977  Dijon  DijonBernard THÉVENETFRA
1977  Paris  ParisAlain MESLETFRA
1976  Beaulieu  DivonneJacques ESCLASSANFRA
1976  Port Barcarès  Pyrénées2000Raymond DELISLEFRA
1976  Sainte-Foy-la-Grande  TulleHubert MATHISFRA
1975  Versailles  Le MansJacques ESCLASSANFRA
1975  Nice  Pra-LoupBernard THÉVENETFRA
1975  Barcelonnette  Serre-ChevalierBernard THÉVENETFRA
1974  Dieppe  HarelbekeJean-Luc MOLINERISFRA
1974  Chalons-sur-Marne  ChaumontCyrille GUIMARDFRA
1974  Lodève  ColomiersJean-Pierre GENETFRA
1974  Seo de Urgel  Saint-Lary-SoulanRaymond POULIDORFRA
1974  Saint-Lary-Soulan  TourmaletJean-Pierre DANGUILLAUMEFRA
1974  Bagnères-de-Bigorre  PauJean-Pierre DANGUILLAUMEFRA
1974  Pau  BordeauxFrancis CAMPANERFRA
1973  Rotterdam  Saint-NicolasJosé CATIEAUFRA
1973  Roubaix  ReimsCyrille GUIMARDFRA
1973  Belfort  DivonneJean-Pierre DANGUILLAUMEFRA
1973  Gaillard  MéribelBernard THÉVENETFRA
1973  Sainte-Foy-la-Grande  BriveClaude TOLLETFRA
1973  Versailles  ParisBernard THÉVENETFRA
1972  Angers  Saint-BrieucCyrille GUIMARDFRA
1972  Merlin-Plage  RoyanCyrille GUIMARDFRA
1972  Bayonne  PauYves HÉZARDFRA
1972  Carnon  Mont VentouxBernard THÉVENETFRA
1972  Valloire  Aix-les-BainsCyrille GUIMARDFRA
1972  Aix-les-Bains  Mont RevardCyrille GUIMARDFRA
1972  Pontarlier  Ballon d´AlsaceBernard THÉVENETFRA
1971  Nancy  Marche en FamenneJean-Pierre GENETFRA
1971  Saint-Étienne  GrenobleBernard THÉVENETFRA
1971  Luchon  GouretteBernard LABOURDETTEFRA
1971  Bordeaux  PoitiersJean-Pierre DANGUILLAUMEFRA
1970  Limoges  La RochelleCyrille GUIMARDFRA
1970  Ciney  FelsbergAlain VASSEURFRA
1970  Saint-Gaudens  La MongieBernard THÉVENETFRA
1970  Bagnères-de-Bigorre  MourenxChristian RAYMONDFRA
1970  Tours  VersaillesJean-Pierre DANGUILLAUMEFRA
1969  Thonon  ChamonixRoger PINGEONFRA
1969  Castelnaudary  LuchonRaymond DELISLEFRA
1969  Brive-la-Gaillarde  Puy-de-DômePierre MATIGNONFRA
1968  Vittel  VittelCharly GROSSKOSTFRA
1968  Vittel  EschCharly GROSSKOSTFRA
1968  Roubaix  RouenGeorges CHAPPEFRA
1968  Rouen  Bagnoles-de-l´OrneAndré DESVAGESFRA
1968  Bagnoles-de-l´Orne  DinardJean DUMONTFRA
1968  Bordeaux  BayonneGilbert BELLONEFRA
1968  Font Romeu  AlbiRoger PINGEONFRA
1968  Aurillac  Saint-ÉtienneJean-Pierre GENETFRA
1968  Saint-Étienne  GrenobleRoger PINGEONFRA
1968  Auxerre  MelunMaurice IZIERFRA
1967  Roubaix  JambesRoger PINGEONFRA
1967  Strasbourg  Ballon d´AlsaceLucien AIMARFRA
1967  Briançon  DigneJosé SAMYNFRA
1967  Digne  MarseilleRaymond RIOTTEFRA
1967  Luchon  PauRaymond MASTROTTOFRA
1967  Bordeaux  LimogesJean STABLINSKIFRA
1967  Clermont-Ferrand  FontainebleauPaul LEMETEYERFRA
1967  Versailles  ParisRaymond POULIDORFRA
1966  Tournai  TournaiTelevizierFRA
1966  Aubenas  Vals-les-BainsRaymond POULIDORFRA
1966  Montluçon  OrléansPierre BEUFFEUILFRA
1965  Liège  LiègeFord-France-GitaneFRA
1965  Châteaulin  ChâteaulinRaymond POULIDORFRA
1965  Montpellier  MontVentouxRaymond POULIDORFRA
1964  Lisieux  AmiensAndré DARRIGADEFRA
1964  Briançon  MonacoJacques ANQUETILFRA
1964  Hyères  ToulonJacques ANQUETILFRA
1964  Toulouse  LuchonRaymond POULIDORFRA
1964  Peyrehorade  BayonneJacques ANQUETILFRA
1964  Bayonne  BordeauxAndré DARRIGADEFRA
1964  Clermont-Ferrand  OrléansJean STABLINSKIFRA
1964  Versailles  ParisJacques ANQUETILFRA
1963  Jambes  JambesPelforth–Sauvage–Lejeune FRA
1963  Angers  AngersJacques ANQUETILFRA
1963  Pau  Bagnères-de-BigorreJacques ANQUETILFRA
1963  Bagnères-de-Bigorre  LuchonGuy IGNOLINFRA
1963  Luchon  ToulouseAndré DARRIGADEFRA
1963  Aurillac  Saint-ÉtienneGuy IGNOLINFRA
1963  Val d´Isère  ChamonixJacques ANQUETILFRA
1963  Arbois  BesançonJacques ANQUETILFRA
1962  Spa  HerentalsAndré DARRIGADEFRA
1962  Dinard  BrestRobert CAZALAFRA
1962  Luçon  La RochelleJacques ANQUETILFRA
1962  Pau  Saint-GaudensRobert CAZALAFRA
1962  Luchon  CarcassonneJean STABLINSKIFRA
1962  Briançon  Aix-les-BainsRaymond POULIDORFRA
1962  Bourgoin-Jallieu  LyonJacques ANQUETILFRA
1961  Rouen  VersaillesAndré DARRIGADEFRA
1961  Versailles  VersaillesJacques ANQUETILFRA
1961  Pontoise  RoubaixAndré DARRIGADEFRA
1961  Charleroi  MetzAnatole NOVAKFRA
1961  Metz  StrasbourgLouis BERGAUDFRA
1961  Belfort  Chalon-sur-SaôneJean STABLINSKIFRA
1961  Chalon-sur-Saône  Saint-ÉtienneJean FORESTIERFRA
1961  Grenoble  TorinoGuy IGNOLINFRA
1961  Aix-en-Provence  MontpellierAndré DARRIGADEFRA
1961  Bergerac  PérigueuxJacques ANQUETILFRA
1961  Périgueux  ToursAndré DARRIGADEFRA
1961  Tours  ParisRobert CAZALAFRA
1960  Brussel  BrusselRoger RIVIÈREFRA
1960  Brussel  DunkerqueRené PRIVATFRA
1960  Dieppe  CaenJean GRACZYKFRA
1960  Caen  Saint-MaloAndré DARRIGADEFRA
1960  Saint-Malo  LorientRoger RIVIÈREFRA
1960  Mont-de-Marsan  PauRoger RIVIÈREFRA
1960  Luchon  ToulouseJean GRACZYKFRA
1960  Toulouse  MillauLouis PROOSTFRA
1960  Briançon  Aix-les-BainsJean GRACZYKFRA
1960  Besançon  TroyesPierre BEUFFEUILFRA
1960  Troyes  ParisJean GRACZYKFRA
1959  Mulhouse  MetzAndré DARRIGADEFRA
1959  Namur  RoubaixRobert CAZALAFRA
1959  Rouen  RennesJean GRACZYKFRA
1959  Blain  NantesRoger RIVIÈREFRA
1959  Nantes  La RochelleRoger HASSENFORDERFRA
1959  La Rochelle  BordeauxMichel DEJOUHANNETFRA
1959  Bordeaux  BayonneMarcel QUEHEILLEFRA
1959  Bagnères-de-Bigorre  Saint-GaudensAndré DARRIGADEFRA
1959  Albi  AurillacHenry ANGLADEFRA
1959  Aurillac  Clermont-FerrandAndré LE DISSEZFRA
1959  Seurre  DijonRoger RIVIÈREFRA
1959  Dijon  ParisJoseph GROUSSARDFRA
1958  Brussel  GhentAndré DARRIGADEFRA
1958  Dunkerque  Le TréportGilbert BAUVINFRA
1958  Le Tréport  VersaillesJean GAINCHEFRA
1958  Versailles  CaenTino SABBADINIFRA
1958  Quimper  Saint-NazaireAndré DARRIGADEFRA
1958  Dax  PauLouis BERGAUDFRA
1958  Luchon  ToulouseAndré DARRIGADEFRA
1958  Beziers  NîmesAndré DARRIGADEFRA
1958  Aix-les-Bains  BesançonAndré DARRIGADEFRA
1957  Nantes  GranvilleAndré DARRIGADEFRA
1957  Granville  CaenRené PRIVATFRA
1957  Caen  CaenFranceFRA
1957  Caen  RouenJacques ANQUETILFRA
1957  Roubaix  CharleroiGilbert BAUVINFRA
1957  Charleroi  MetzAndré TROCHUTFRA
1957  Metz  ColmarRoger HASSENFORDERFRA
1957  Besançon  ThononJacques ANQUETILFRA
1957  Briançon  CannesRené PRIVATFRA
1957  Cannes  MarseilleJean STABLINSKIFRA
1957  Alès  PerpignanRoger HASSENFORDERFRA
1957  Perpignan  BarcelonaRené PRIVATFRA
1957  Barcelona  BarcelonaJacques ANQUETILFRA
1957  Barcelona  Ax-les-ThermesJean BOURLÈSFRA
1957  Bordeaux  LibourneJacques ANQUETILFRA
1957  Libourne  ToursAndré DARRIGADEFRA
1957  Tours  ParisAndré DARRIGADEFRA
1956  Reims  LiègeAndré DARRIGADEFRA
1956  Rouen  CaenRoger HASSENFORDERFRA
1956  Caen  Saint-MaloJoseph MORVANFRA
1956  La Rochelle  BordeauxRoger HASSENFORDERFRA
1956  Toulouse  MontpellierRoger HASSENFORDERFRA
1956  Montpellier  Aix-en-ProvenceJoseph THOMINFRA
1956  Aix-en-Provence  GapJean FORESTIERFRA
1956  Lyon  MontluçonRoger HASSENFORDERFRA
1955  Dieppe  RoubaixAntonin ROLLANDFRA
1955  Roubaix  NamurLouison BOBETFRA
1955  Metz  ColmarRoger HASSENFORDERFRA
1955  Colmar  ZurichAndré DARRIGADEFRA
1955  Briançon  MonacoRaphaël GÉMINIANIFRA
1955  Monaco  MarseilleLucien LAZARIDÈSFRA
1955  Marseille  AvignonLouison BOBETFRA
1955  Albi  NarbonneLouis CAPUTFRA
1955  Bordeaux  PoitiersJean FORESTIERFRA
1954  Antwerp Brasschaat  LilleLouison BOBETFRA
1954  Lille  RouenMarcel DUSSAULTFRA
1954  Saint-Brieuc  BrestDominique FORLINIFRA
1954  Brest  VannesJacques VIVIERFRA
1954  Bordeaux  BayonneGilbert BAUVINFRA
1954  Pau  LuchonGilbert BAUVINFRA
1954  Millau  Le PuyDominique FORLINIFRA
1954  Le Puy en Velay  LyonJean FORESTIERFRA
1954  Lyon  GrenobleLucien LAZARIDÈSFRA
1954  Grenoble  BriançonLouison BOBETFRA
1954  Briançon  Aix-les-BainsJean DOTTOFRA
1954  Aix-les-Bains  BesançonLucien TEISSEIREFRA
1954  Besançon  EpinalFrançois MAHÉFRA
1954  Epinal  NancyLouison BOBETFRA
1954  Troyes  ParisRobert VARNAJOFRA
1953  Liège  LilleStanislas BOBERFRA
1953  Dieppe  CaenJean MALLÉJACFRA
1953  Cauterets  LuchonJean ROBICFRA
1953  Luchon  AlbiAndré DARRIGADEFRA
1953  Albi  BeziersNello LAUREDIFRA
1953  Beziers  NîmesBernard QUENNEHENFRA
1953  Nîmes  MarseilleMaurice QUENTINFRA
1953  Gap  BriançonLouison BOBETFRA
1953  Briançon  LyonGeorges MEUNIERFRA
1953  Lyon  Saint-ÉtienneLouison BOBETFRA
1952  Le Mans  RouenNello LAUREDIFRA
1952  Rouen  RoubaixPierre MOLINÉRISFRA
1952  Nancy  MulhouseRaphaël GÉMINIANIFRA
1952  Monaco  Aix-en-ProvenceRaoul RÉMYFRA
1952  Aix-en-Provence  AvignonJean ROBICFRA
1952  Avignon  PerpignanGeorges DECAUXFRA
1952  Toulouse  Bagnères-de-BigorreRaphaël GÉMINIANIFRA
1952  Bordeaux  LimogesJacques VIVIERFRA
1952  Vichy  ParisAntonin ROLLANDFRA
1951  Ghent  Le TréportGeorges MEUNIERFRA
1951  Le Tréport  ParisRoger LÉVÊQUEFRA
1951  Caen  RennesÉdouard MULLERFRA
1951  Limoges  Clermont-FerrandRaphaël GÉMINIANIFRA
1951  Montpellier  AvignonLouison BOBETFRA
1951  Dijon  ParisAdolphe DELEDDAFRA
1950  Saint-Brieuc  AngersNello LAUREDIFRA
1950  Bordeaux  PauMarcel DUSSAULTFRA
1950  Perpignan  NîmesMarcel MOLINÈSFRA
1950  Nîmes  ToulonCustodio DOS REISFRA
1950  Nice  GapRaphaël GÉMINIANIFRA
1950  Gap  BriançonLouison BOBETFRA
1950  Briançon  Saint-ÉtienneRaphaël GÉMINIANIFRA
1950  Lyon  DijonGino SCIARDISFRA
1950  Dijon  ParisÉmile BAFFERTFRA
1949  Paris  ReimsMarcel DUSSAULTFRA
1949  Boulogne-sur-Mer  RouenLucien TEISSEIREFRA
1949  Saint-Malo  Les SablesAdolphe DELEDDAFRA
1949  La Rochelle  BordeauxGuy LAPÉBIEFRA
1949  Bordeaux  Donostia (St. Sébastien)Louis CAPUTFRA
1949  Pau  LuchonJean ROBICFRA
1949  Toulouse  NîmesÉmile IDÉEFRA
1949  Lausanne  ColmarRaphaël GÉMINIANIFRA
1948  Dinard  NantesGuy LAPÉBIEFRA
1948  Nantes  La RochelleJacques PRASFRA
1948  La Rochelle  BordeauxRaoul RÉMYFRA
1948  Bordeaux  BiarritzLouison BOBETFRA
1948  Marseille  San RemoGino SCIARDISFRA
1948  San Remo  CannesLouison BOBETFRA
1948  Liège  RoubaixBernard GAUTHIERFRA
1947  Lille  BrusselRené VIETTOFRA
1947  Luxembourg  StrasbourgJean ROBICFRA
1947  Besançon  LyonLucien TEISSEIREFRA
1947  Lyon  GrenobleJean ROBICFRA
1947  Grenoble  BriançonFermo CAMELLINIFRA
1947  Briançon  DigneRené VIETTOFRA
1947  Digne  NiceFermo CAMELLINIFRA
1947  Nice  MarseilleÉdouard FACHLEITNERFRA
1947  Marseille  MontpellierHenri MASSALFRA
1947  Montpellier  CarcassonneLucien TEISSEIREFRA
1947  Carcassonne  LuchonAlbert BOURLONFRA
1947  Luchon  PauJean ROBICFRA
1947  Bordeaux  Les SablesÉloi TASSINFRA
1947  Saint-Brieuc  CaenMaurice DIOTFRA
1939  Paris  CaenAmédée FOURNIERFRA
1939  Vire  RennesÉloi TASSINFRA
1939  Rennes  BrestPierre-Marie CLOARECFRA
1939  Brest  LorientRaymond LOUVIOTFRA
1939  Lorient  NantesAmédée FOURNIERFRA
1939  La Rochelle  RoyanEdmond PAGÈSFRA
1939  Royan  BordeauxRaymond PASSATFRA
1939  Toulouse  NarbonnePierre JAMINETFRA
1939  Narbonne  BeziersMaurice ARCHAMBAUDFRA
1939  Beziers  MontpellierMaurice ARCHAMBAUDFRA
1939  Montpellier  MarseilleFabien GALATEAUFRA
1939  St. Raphaël  MonacoMaurice ARCHAMBAUDFRA
1939  Monaco  MonacoPierre GALLIENFRA
1939  Monaco  DignePierre-Marie CLOARECFRA
1939  Briançon  Bonneval-sur-ArcPierre JAMINETFRA
1939  Dôle  DijonMaurice ARCHAMBAUDFRA
1939  Dijon  TroyesRené LE GREVESFRA
1938  Luchon  PerpignanJean FRÉCHAUTFRA
1938  Beziers  MontpellierAntonin MAGNEFRA
1938  Marseille  CannesJean FRÉCHAUTFRA
1938  Cannes  DigneDante GIANELLOFRA
1938  Belfort  StrasbourgJean FRÉCHAUTFRA
1938  Metz  ReimsFabien GALATEAUFRA
1938  Lille  ParisAndré LEDUCQFRA
1937  Lille  CharlevilleMaurice ARCHAMBAUDFRA
1937  Belfort  Lons-le-SaunierHenri PUPPOFRA
1937  Briançon  DigneRoger LAPÉBIEFRA
1937  Marseille  NîmesAlphonse ANTOINEFRA
1937  Pau  BordeauxPaul CHOCQUEFRA
1937  Saintes  La RochelleRoger LAPÉBIEFRA
1937  La Rochelle  La Roche-sur-YonRoger LAPÉBIEFRA
1937  La Roche-sur-Yon  RennesPaul CHOCQUEFRA
1937  Rennes  VireRaymond PASSATFRA
1936  Metz  BelfortMaurice ARCHAMBAUDFRA
1936  Belfort  EvianRené LE GREVESFRA
1936  Grenoble  BriançonJean-Marie GOASMATFRA
1936  Briançon  DigneLéon LEVELFRA
1936  Digne  NicePaul MAYEFRA
1936  Cannes  MarseilleRené LE GREVESFRA
1936  Marseille  NîmesRené LE GREVESFRA
1936  Montpellier  NarbonneRené LE GREVESFRA
1936  Perpignan  LuchonSauveur DUCAZEAUXFRA
1936  Pau  BordeauxRené LE GREVESFRA
1936  Cholet  AngersPaul MAYEFRA
1936  Angers  VireRené LE GREVESFRA
1936  Vire  CaenAntonin MAGNEFRA
1935  Lille  CharlevilleCharles PÉLISSIERFRA
1935  Belfort  GenèveMaurice ARCHAMBAUDFRA
1935  Evian  Aix-les-BainsRené VIETTOFRA
1935  Gap  DigneRené VIETTOFRA
1935  Cannes  MarseilleCharles PÉLISSIERFRA
1935  Nîmes  MontpellierGeorges SPEICHERFRA
1935  Montpellier  NarbonneRené LE GREVESFRA
1935  Narbonne  PerpignanMaurice ARCHAMBAUDFRA
1935  Pau  BordeauxJulien MOINEAUFRA
1935  Bordeaux  RochefortRené LE GREVESFRA
1935  Rochefort  La RochelleAndré LEDUCQFRA
1935  La Rochelle  La Roche-sur-YonRené LE GREVESFRA
1935  Nantes  VireRené LE GREVESFRA
1934  Paris  LilleGeorges SPEICHERFRA
1934  Lille  CharlevilleRené LE GREVESFRA
1934  Charleville  MetzRoger LAPÉBIEFRA
1934  Metz  BelfortRoger LAPÉBIEFRA
1934  Belfort  EvianRené LE GREVESFRA
1934  Evian  Aix-les-BainsGeorges SPEICHERFRA
1934  Aix-les-Bains  GrenobleRené VIETTOFRA
1934  Gap  DigneRené VIETTOFRA
1934  Digne  NiceRené LE GREVESFRA
1934  Nice  CannesRené VIETTOFRA
1934  Cannes  MarseilleRoger LAPÉBIEFRA
1934  Marseille  MontpellierGeorges SPEICHERFRA
1934  Montpellier  PerpignanRoger LAPÉBIEFRA
1934  Perpignan  Ax-les-ThermesRoger LAPÉBIEFRA
1934  Luchon  TarbesAntonin MAGNEFRA
1934  Tarbes  PauRené VIETTOFRA
1934  Bordeaux  La RochelleGeorges SPEICHERFRA
1934  La Rochelle  La Roche-sur-YonRené LE GREVESFRA
1934  La Roche-sur-Yon  NantesAntonin MAGNEFRA
1934  Nantes  CaenRaymond LOUVIOTFRA
1933  Paris  LilleMaurice ARCHAMBAUDFRA
1933  Grenoble  GapGeorges SPEICHERFRA
1933  Gap  DigneGeorges SPEICHERFRA
1933  Digne  NiceFernand CORNEZFRA
1933  Nice  CannesMaurice ARCHAMBAUDFRA
1933  Cannes  MarseilleGeorges SPEICHERFRA
1933  Marseille  MontpellierAndré LEDUCQFRA
1933  Montpellier  PerpignanAndré LEDUCQFRA
1933  Rennes  CaenRené LE GREVESFRA
1932  Nantes  BordeauxAndré LEDUCQFRA
1932  Nice  GapAndré LEDUCQFRA
1932  Gap  GrenobleRoger LAPÉBIEFRA
1932  Grenoble  Aix-les-BainsAndré LEDUCQFRA
1932  Evian  BelfortAndré LEDUCQFRA
1932  Malo  AmiensAndré LEDUCQFRA
1932  Amiens  ParisAndré LEDUCQFRA
1931  Brest  VannesAndré GODINATFRA
1931  Vannes  Les SablesCharles PÉLISSIERFRA
1931  Bayonne  PauCharles PÉLISSIERFRA
1931  Pau  LuchonAntonin MAGNEFRA
1931  Marseille  CannesCharles PÉLISSIERFRA
1931  Gap  GrenobleCharles PÉLISSIERFRA
1931  Belfort  ColmarAndré LEDUCQFRA
1931  Malo  ParisCharles PÉLISSIERFRA
1930  Paris  CaenCharles PÉLISSIERFRA
1930  Dinan  BrestCharles PÉLISSIERFRA
1930  Vannes  Les SablesAndré LEDUCQFRA
1930  Bordeaux  HendayeJules MERVIELFRA
1930  Luchon  PerpignanCharles PÉLISSIERFRA
1930  Perpignan  MontpellierCharles PÉLISSIERFRA
1930  Montpellier  MarseilleAntonin MAGNEFRA
1930  Cannes  NiceLouis PEGLIONFRA
1930  Grenoble  EvianAndré LEDUCQFRA
1930  Belfort  MetzCharles PÉLISSIERFRA
1930  Metz  CharlevilleCharles PÉLISSIERFRA
1930  Charleville  MaloCharles PÉLISSIERFRA
1930  Malo  ParisCharles PÉLISSIERFRA
1929  Caen  CherbourgAndré LEDUCQFRA
1929  Vannes  Les SablesPaul LE DROGOFRA
1929  Bordeaux  BayonneJulien MOINEAUFRA
1929  Perpignan  MarseilleAndré LEDUCQFRA
1929  Marseille  CannesMarcel BIDOTFRA
1929  Cannes  NiceBenoît FAURÉFRA
1929  Evian  BelfortCharles PÉLISSIERFRA
1929  Belfort  StrasbourgAndré LEDUCQFRA
1929  Strasbourg  MetzAndré LEDUCQFRA
1929  Malo  DieppeAndré LEDUCQFRA
1928  Caen  CherbourgAndré LEDUCQFRA
1928  Brest  VannesMarcel BIDOTFRA
1928  Les Sables  BordeauxVictor FONTANFRA
1928  Hendaye  LuchonVictor FONTANFRA
1928  Luchon  PerpignanAndré LEDUCQFRA
1928  Perpignan  MarseilleAndré LEDUCQFRA
1928  Nice  GrenobleAntonin MAGNEFRA
1928  Grenoble  EvianJulien MOINEAUFRA
1928  Evian  PontarlierPierre MAGNEFRA
1928  Pontarlier  BelfortAndré LEDUCQFRA
1928  Belfort  StrasbourgJoseph MAUCLAIRFRA
1928  Metz  CharlevilleMarcel HUOTFRA
1928  Malo  DieppeAntonin MAGNEFRA
1927  Paris  DieppeFrancis PÉLISSIERFRA
1927  Cherbourg  DinanFerdinand LE DROGOFRA
1927  Dinan  BrestAndré LEDUCQFRA
1927  Marseille  ToulonAntonin MAGNEFRA
1927  Charleville  DunkerqueAndré LEDUCQFRA
1927  Dunkerque  ParisAndré LEDUCQFRA
1925  Le Havre  CherbourgRomain BELLENGERFRA
1924  Le Havre  CherbourgRomain BELLENGERFRA
1924  Brest  Les SablesFélix GOETHALSFRA
1924  Strasbourg  MetzArsène ALANCOURTFRA
1924  Metz  DunkerqueRomain BELLENGERFRA
1923  Paris  Le HavreRobert JACQUINOTFRA
1923  Cherbourg  BrestHenri PÉLISSIERFRA
1923  Les Sables  BayonneRobert JACQUINOTFRA
1923  Bayonne  LuchonJean ALAVOINEFRA
1923  Luchon  PerpignanJean ALAVOINEFRA
1923  Toulon  NiceJean ALAVOINEFRA
1923  Nice  BriançonHenri PÉLISSIERFRA
1923  Briançon  GenèveHenri PÉLISSIERFRA
1923  Genève  StrasbourgJoseph MULLERFRA
1923  Strasbourg  MetzRomain BELLENGERFRA
1923  Metz  DunkerqueFélix GOETHALSFRA
1923  Dunkerque  ParisFélix GOETHALSFRA
1922  Paris  Le HavreRobert JACQUINOTFRA
1922  Le Havre  CherbourgRomain BELLENGERFRA
1922  Cherbourg  BrestRobert JACQUINOTFRA
1922  Les Sables  BayonneJean ALAVOINEFRA
1922  Bayonne  LuchonJean ALAVOINEFRA
1922  Luchon  PerpignanJean ALAVOINEFRA
1921  Le Havre  CherbourgRomain BELLENGERFRA
1921  Grenoble  GenèveFélix GOETHALSFRA
1921  Genève  StrasbourgHonoré BARTHELEMYFRA
1921  Metz  DunkerqueFélix GOETHALSFRA
1921  Dunkerque  ParisFélix GOETHALSFRA
1920  Cherbourg  BrestHenri PÉLISSIERFRA
1920  Brest  Les SablesHenri PÉLISSIERFRA
1920  Metz  DunkerqueFélix GOETHALSFRA
1919  Le Havre  CherbourgHenri PÉLISSIERFRA
1919  Cherbourg  BrestFrancis PÉLISSIERFRA
1919  Brest  Les SablesJean ALAVOINEFRA
1919  Les Sables  BayonneJean ALAVOINEFRA
1919  Bayonne  LuchonHonoré BARTHELEMYFRA
1919  Luchon  PerpignanJean ALAVOINEFRA
1919  Perpignan  MarseilleJean ALAVOINEFRA
1919  Marseille  NiceHonoré BARTHELEMYFRA
1919  Nice  GrenobleHonoré BARTHELEMYFRA
1919  Grenoble  GenèveHonoré BARTHELEMYFRA
1919  Dunkerque  ParisJean ALAVOINEFRA
1914  Cherbourg  BrestEmile ENGELFRA
1914  Luchon  PerpignanJean ALAVOINEFRA
1914  Perpignan  MarseilleOctave LAPIZEFRA
1914  Nice  GrenobleHenri PÉLISSIERFRA
1914  Grenoble  GenèveGustave GARRIGOUFRA
1914  Genève  BelfortHenri PÉLISSIERFRA
1914  Dunkerque  ParisHenri PÉLISSIERFRA
1913  Cherbourg  BrestHenri PÉLISSIERFRA
1913  Perpignan  Aix-en-ProvenceGustave GARRIGOUFRA
1912  Paris  DunkerqueCharles CRUPELANDTFRA
1912  Longwy  BelfortEugène CHRISTOPHEFRA
1912  Belfort  ChamonixEugène CHRISTOPHEFRA
1912  Chamonix  GrenobleEugène CHRISTOPHEFRA
1912  Grenoble  NiceOctave LAPIZEFRA
1912  Bayonne  La RochelleJean ALAVOINEFRA
1912  Brest  CherbourgJean ALAVOINEFRA
1912  Le Havre  ParisJean ALAVOINEFRA
1911  Paris  DunkerqueGustave GARRIGOUFRA
1911  Belfort  ChamonixCharles CRUPELANDTFRA
1911  Chamonix  GrenobleEmile GEORGETFRA
1911  Nice  MarseilleCharles CRUPELANDTFRA
1911  Marseille  PerpignanPaul DUBOCFRA
1911  Perpignan  LuchonPaul DUBOCFRA
1911  Luchon  BayonneMaurice BROCCOFRA
1911  Bayonne  La RochellePaul DUBOCFRA
1911  La Rochelle  BrestMarcel GODIVIERFRA
1911  Brest  CherbourgGustave GARRIGOUFRA
1911  Cherbourg  Le HavrePaul DUBOCFRA
1911  Le Havre  ParisMarcel GODIVIERFRA
1910  Paris  RoubaixCharles CRUPELANDTFRA
1910  Metz  BelfortEmile GEORGETFRA
1910  Lyon  GrenobleOctave LAPIZEFRA
1910  Grenoble  NiceJulien MAITRONFRA
1910  Nîmes  PerpignanGeorges PAULMIERFRA
1910  Perpignan  LuchonOctave LAPIZEFRA
1910  Luchon  BayonneOctave LAPIZEFRA
1910  Bayonne  BordeauxErnest PAULFRA
1910  Bordeaux  NantesLouis TROUSSELIERFRA
1910  Nantes  BrestGustave GARRIGOUFRA
1910  Brest  CaenOctave LAPIZEFRA
1909  Nice  NîmesErnest PAULFRA
1909  Nîmes  ToulouseJean ALAVOINEFRA
1909  Toulouse  BayonneConstant MÉNAGERFRA
1909  Bordeaux  NantesLouis TROUSSELIERFRA
1909  Nantes  BrestGustave GARRIGOUFRA
1909  Brest  CaenPaul DUBOCFRA
1909  Caen  ParisJean ALAVOINEFRA
1908  Paris  RoubaixGeorges PASSERIEUFRA
1908  Roubaix  MetzLucien PETIT-BRETONFRA
1908  Lyon  GrenobleGeorges PASSERIEUFRA
1908  Grenoble  NiceJean-Baptiste DORTIGNACQFRA
1908  Nice  NîmesLucien PETIT-BRETONFRA
1908  Toulouse  BayonneLucien PETIT-BRETONFRA
1908  Bayonne  BordeauxGeorges PAULMIERFRA
1908  Bordeaux  NantesLucien PETIT-BRETONFRA
1908  Brest  CaenGeorges PASSERIEUFRA
1908  Caen  ParisLucien PETIT-BRETONFRA
1907  Paris  RoubaixLouis TROUSSELIERFRA
1907  Roubaix  MetzEmile GEORGETFRA
1907  Metz  BelfortEmile GEORGETFRA
1907  Belfort  LyonMarcel CADOLLEFRA
1907  Lyon  GrenobleEmile GEORGETFRA
1907  Grenoble  NiceGeorges PASSERIEUFRA
1907  Nice  NîmesEmile GEORGETFRA
1907  Nîmes  ToulouseEmile GEORGETFRA
1907  Toulouse  BayonneLucien PETIT-BRETONFRA
1907  Bayonne  BordeauxGustave GARRIGOUFRA
1907  Bordeaux  NantesLucien PETIT-BRETONFRA
1907  Nantes  BrestGustave GARRIGOUFRA
1907  Brest  CaenEmile GEORGETFRA
1907  Caen  ParisGeorges PASSERIEUFRA
1906  Paris  LilleEmile GEORGETFRA
1906  Douai  NancyRené POTTIERFRA
1906  Nancy  DijonRené POTTIERFRA
1906  Dijon  GrenobleRené POTTIERFRA
1906  Grenoble  NiceRené POTTIERFRA
1906  Nice  MarseilleGeorges PASSERIEUFRA
1906  Marseille  ToulouseLouis TROUSSELIERFRA
1906  Toulouse  BayonneJean-Baptiste DORTIGNACQFRA
1906  Bayonne  BordeauxLouis TROUSSELIERFRA
1906  Bordeaux  NantesLouis TROUSSELIERFRA
1906  Nantes  BrestLouis TROUSSELIERFRA
1906  Brest  CaenGeorges PASSERIEUFRA
1906  Caen  ParisRené POTTIERFRA
1905  Paris  NancyLouis TROUSSELIERFRA
1905  Nancy  BesançonHippolyte AUCOUTURIERFRA
1905  Besançon  GrenobleLouis TROUSSELIERFRA
1905  Grenoble  ToulonHippolyte AUCOUTURIERFRA
1905  Toulon  NîmesLouis TROUSSELIERFRA
1905  Nîmes  ToulouseJean-Baptiste DORTIGNACQFRA
1905  Toulouse  BordeauxLouis TROUSSELIERFRA
1905  Bordeaux  La RochelleHippolyte AUCOUTURIERFRA
1905  La Rochelle  RennesLouis TROUSSELIERFRA
1905  Rennes  CaenJean-Baptiste DORTIGNACQFRA
1905  Caen  ParisJean-Baptiste DORTIGNACQFRA
1904  Lyon  MarseilleAlfred FAUREFRA
1904  Marseille  ToulouseHenri CORNETFRA
1904  Toulouse  BordeauxFrançois BEAUGENDREFRA
1904  Bordeaux  NantesJean-Baptiste DORTIGNACQFRA
1904  Nantes  ParisJean-Baptiste DORTIGNACQFRA
1903  Paris  LyonMaurice GARINFRA
1903  Lyon  MarseilleHippolyte AUCOUTURIERFRA
1903  Marseille  ToulouseHippolyte AUCOUTURIERFRA
1903  Bordeaux  NantesMaurice GARINFRA
1903  Nantes  ParisMaurice GARINFRA


Total number of stage winners: 255

 winner  number of victories Chart
 1)  Bernard HINAULT  28 
 3,91% 
 2)  André LEDUCQ  25 
 3,49% 
 3)  André DARRIGADE  22 
 3,07% 
 4)  Jean ALAVOINE  17 
 2,37% 
 5)  Jacques ANQUETIL  16 
 2,23% 
 6)  René LE GREVES  16 
 2,23% 
 7)  Charles PÉLISSIER  16 
 2,23% 
 8)  Louis TROUSSELIER  12 
 1,68% 
 9)  Louison BOBET  11 
 1,54% 
 10)  Maurice ARCHAMBAUD  10 
 1,40% 
 11)  Henri PÉLISSIER  10 
 1,40% 
 12)  Emile GEORGET  9 
 1,26% 
 13)  Antonin MAGNE  9 
 1,26% 
 14)  Bernard THÉVENET  9 
 1,26% 
 15)  Laurent FIGNON  9 
 1,26% 
 16)  Roger LAPÉBIE  9 
 1,26% 
 17)  Georges SPEICHER  8 
 1,12% 
 18)  Roger HASSENFORDER  8 
 1,12% 
 19)  Gustave GARRIGOU  8 
 1,12% 
 20)  René VIETTO  8 
 1,12% 
 21)  Raymond POULIDOR  7 
 0,98% 
 22)  Cyrille GUIMARD  7 
 0,98% 
 23)  Richard VIRENQUE  7 
 0,98% 
 24)  Jean-Pierre DANGUILLAUME  7 
 0,98% 
 25)  Félix GOETHALS  7 
 0,98% 
 26)  Raphaël GÉMINIANI  7 
 0,98% 
 27)  Georges PASSERIEU  7 
 0,98% 
 28)  Lucien PETIT-BRETON  7 
 0,98% 
 29)  Jean-Baptiste DORTIGNACQ  7 
 0,98% 
 30)  Octave LAPIZE  6 
 0,84% 
 31)  Jean ROBIC  6 
 0,84% 
 32)  Romain BELLENGER  6 
 0,84% 
 33)  Thierry MARIE  6 
 0,84% 
 34)  Julian ALAPHILIPPE  6 
 0,84% 
 35)  Jacques ESCLASSAN  5 
 0,70% 
 36)  Jean GRACZYK  5 
 0,70% 
 37)  René POTTIER  5 
 0,70% 
 38)  Roger RIVIÈRE  5 
 0,70% 
 39)  Paul DUBOC  5 
 0,70% 
 40)  Honoré BARTHELEMY  5 
 0,70% 
 41)  Hippolyte AUCOUTURIER  5 
 0,70% 
 42)  Jean STABLINSKI  5 
 0,70% 
 43)  Roger PINGEON  4 
 0,56% 
 44)  Pierrick FÉDRIGO  4 
 0,56% 
 45)  René PRIVAT  4 
 0,56% 
 46)  Thomas VOECKLER  4 
 0,56% 
 47)  Robert JACQUINOT  4 
 0,56% 
 48)  Robert CAZALA  4 
 0,56% 
 49)  Charles CRUPELANDT  4 
 0,56% 
 50)  Lucien TEISSEIRE  4 
 0,56% 
 51)  Gilbert BAUVIN  4 
 0,56% 
 52)  Jean FORESTIER  4 
 0,56% 
 53)  Laurent JALABERT  4 
 0,56% 
 54)  Jean FRÉCHAUT  3 
 0,42% 
 55)  Nello LAUREDI  3 
 0,42% 
 56)  Jean-Pierre GENET  3 
 0,42% 
 57)  Guy IGNOLIN  3 
 0,42% 
 58)  Marcel DUSSAULT  3 
 0,42% 
 59)  Pierre-Raymond VILLEMIANE  3 
 0,42% 
 60)  Sandy CASAR  3 
 0,42% 
 61)  Eugène CHRISTOPHE  3 
 0,42% 
 62)  Sylvain CHAVANEL  3 
 0,42% 
 63)  Julien MOINEAU  3 
 0,42% 
 64)  Jacky DURAND  3 
 0,42% 
 65)  Thibaut PINOT  3 
 0,42% 
 66)  Charly MOTTET  3 
 0,42% 
 67)  Jean-François BERNARD  3 
 0,42% 
 68)  Maurice GARIN  3 
 0,42% 
 69)  Romain BARDET  3 
 0,42% 
 70)  Régis CLÈRE  3 
 0,42% 
 71)  Antonin ROLLAND  2 
 0,28% 
 72)  Warren BARGUIL  2 
 0,28% 
 73)  Lucien LAZARIDÈS  2 
 0,28% 
 74)  Raymond PASSAT  2 
 0,28% 
 75)  Christophe RIBLON  2 
 0,28% 
 76)  Dominique FORLINI  2 
 0,28% 
 77)  Arnaud DÉMARE  2 
 0,28% 
 78)  Pierre ROLLAND  2 
 0,28% 
 79)  Jacques VIVIER  2 
 0,28% 
 80)  Mariano MARTINEZ  2 
 0,28% 
 81)  David MONCOUTIÉ  2 
 0,28% 
 82)  Christian SEZNEC  2 
 0,28% 
 83)  Raymond DELISLE  2 
 0,28% 
 84)  Frédéric VICHOT  2 
 0,28% 
 85)  Charly GROSSKOST  2 
 0,28% 
 86)  Thierry CLAVEYROLAT  2 
 0,28% 
 87)  Pierre BEUFFEUIL  2 
 0,28% 
 88)  Luc LEBLANC  2 
 0,28% 
 89)  Frédéric MONCASSIN  2 
 0,28% 
 90)  Cédric VASSEUR  2 
 0,28% 
 91)  Louis BERGAUD  2 
 0,28% 
 92)  Jean-Patrick NAZON  2 
 0,28% 
 93)  Georges MEUNIER  2 
 0,28% 
 94)  Guy LAPÉBIE  2 
 0,28% 
 95)  Gino SCIARDIS  2 
 0,28% 
 96)  Raoul RÉMY  2 
 0,28% 
 97)  Georges PAULMIER  2 
 0,28% 
 98)  Ernest PAUL  2 
 0,28% 
 99)  Éloi TASSIN  2 
 0,28% 
 100)  Marcel GODIVIER  2 
 0,28% 
 101)  Paul CHOCQUE  2 
 0,28% 
 102)  Pierre JAMINET  2 
 0,28% 
 103)  Pierre-Marie CLOAREC  2 
 0,28% 
 104)  Francis PÉLISSIER  2 
 0,28% 
 105)  Fermo CAMELLINI  2 
 0,28% 
 106)  Marcel BIDOT  2 
 0,28% 
 107)  Victor FONTAN  2 
 0,28% 
 108)  Louis CAPUT  2 
 0,28% 
 109)  Raymond LOUVIOT  2 
 0,28% 
 110)  Fabien GALATEAU  2 
 0,28% 
 111)  Amédée FOURNIER  2 
 0,28% 
 112)  Paul MAYE  2 
 0,28% 
 113)  Adolphe DELEDDA  2 
 0,28% 
 114)  Marcel HUOT  1 
 0,14% 
 115)  Gilles DELION  1 
 0,14% 
 116)  Paul LE DROGO  1 
 0,14% 
 117)  Christophe LAVAINNE  1 
 0,14% 
 118)  Martial GAYANT  1 
 0,14% 
 119)  Joël PELIER  1 
 0,14% 
 120)  Vincent BARTEAU  1 
 0,14% 
 121)  Benoît FAURÉ  1 
 0,14% 
 122)  Dominique ARNOULD  1 
 0,14% 
 123)  Jérôme SIMON  1 
 0,14% 
 124)  Jules MERVIEL  1 
 0,14% 
 125)  Système U  1 
 0,14% 
 126)  Fernand CORNEZ  1 
 0,14% 
 127)  Philippe LELEU  1 
 0,14% 
 128)  Jacques MICHAUD  1 
 0,14% 
 129)  Michel LAURENT  1 
 0,14% 
 130)  Pierre LE BIGAUT  1 
 0,14% 
 131)  Philippe CHEVALLIER  1 
 0,14% 
 132)  Dominique GAIGNE  1 
 0,14% 
 133)  COOP–Mercier–Mavic   1 
 0,14% 
 134)  Marc MADIOT  1 
 0,14% 
 135)  Renault  1 
 0,14% 
 136)  Louis PEGLION  1 
 0,14% 
 137)  Régis SIMON  1 
 0,14% 
 138)  Francis CASTAING  1 
 0,14% 
 139)  La Vie Claire  1 
 0,14% 
 140)  André GODINAT  1 
 0,14% 
 141)  Pierre-Henri MENTHÉOUR  1 
 0,14% 
 142)  Pascal POISSON  1 
 0,14% 
 143)  Pascal JULES  1 
 0,14% 
 144)  Pascal SIMON  1 
 0,14% 
 145)  Jean-Claude COLOTTI  1 
 0,14% 
 146)  Pascal LINO  1 
 0,14% 
 147)  Cyril DESSEL  1 
 0,14% 
 148)  Maurice BROCCO  1 
 0,14% 
 149)  Julien MAITRON  1 
 0,14% 
 150)  Brice FEILLU  1 
 0,14% 
 151)  Constant MÉNAGER  1 
 0,14% 
 152)  Blel KADRI  1 
 0,14% 
 153)  Tony GALLOPIN  1 
 0,14% 
 154)  Alexis VUILLERMOZ  1 
 0,14% 
 155)  Marcel CADOLLE  1 
 0,14% 
 156)  François BEAUGENDRE  1 
 0,14% 
 157)  Lilian CALMEJANE  1 
 0,14% 
 158)  Henri CORNET  1 
 0,14% 
 159)  Alfred FAURE  1 
 0,14% 
 160)  Nans PETERS  1 
 0,14% 
 161)  Christophe LAPORTE  1 
 0,14% 
 162)  Samuel DUMOULIN  1 
 0,14% 
 163)  Emile ENGEL  1 
 0,14% 
 164)  Sylvain CALZATI  1 
 0,14% 
 165)  Joseph MAUCLAIR  1 
 0,14% 
 166)  Pierre MAGNE  1 
 0,14% 
 167)  Eddy SEIGNEUR  1 
 0,14% 
 168)  Christophe MOREAU  1 
 0,14% 
 169)  Cyril SAUGRAIN  1 
 0,14% 
 170)  Ferdinand LE DROGO  1 
 0,14% 
 171)  Laurent BROCHARD  1 
 0,14% 
 172)  Laurent DESBIENS  1 
 0,14% 
 173)  Christophe MENGIN  1 
 0,14% 
 174)  Didier ROUS  1 
 0,14% 
 175)  Christophe AGNOLUTTO  1 
 0,14% 
 176)  Crédit AGRICOLE  1 
 0,14% 
 177)  Patrice HALGAND  1 
 0,14% 
 178)  Arsène ALANCOURT  1 
 0,14% 
 179)  Jimmy CASPER  1 
 0,14% 
 180)  Victor LAFAY  1 
 0,14% 
 181)  Robert ALBAN  1 
 0,14% 
 182)  Custodio DOS REIS  1 
 0,14% 
 183)  Albert BOURLON  1 
 0,14% 
 184)  André TROCHUT  1 
 0,14% 
 185)  Henri MASSAL  1 
 0,14% 
 186)  Jean BOURLÈS  1 
 0,14% 
 187)  Jean GAINCHE  1 
 0,14% 
 188)  Tino SABBADINI  1 
 0,14% 
 189)  Édouard FACHLEITNER  1 
 0,14% 
 190)  Pierre GALLIEN  1 
 0,14% 
 191)  Michel DEJOUHANNET  1 
 0,14% 
 192)  Marcel QUEHEILLE  1 
 0,14% 
 193)  Henry ANGLADE  1 
 0,14% 
 194)  André LE DISSEZ  1 
 0,14% 
 195)  Joseph GROUSSARD  1 
 0,14% 
 196)  Louis PROOST  1 
 0,14% 
 197)  Edmond PAGÈS  1 
 0,14% 
 198)  Anatole NOVAK  1 
 0,14% 
 199)  France  1 
 0,14% 
 200)  Maurice DIOT  1 
 0,14% 
 201)  Joseph THOMIN  1 
 0,14% 
 202)  Roger LÉVÊQUE  1 
 0,14% 
 203)  Marcel MOLINÈS  1 
 0,14% 
 204)  Pierre MOLINÉRIS  1 
 0,14% 
 205)  Georges DECAUX  1 
 0,14% 
 206)  Émile IDÉE  1 
 0,14% 
 207)  Stanislas BOBER  1 
 0,14% 
 208)  Jean MALLÉJAC  1 
 0,14% 
 209)  Bernard QUENNEHEN  1 
 0,14% 
 210)  Maurice QUENTIN  1 
 0,14% 
 211)  Bernard GAUTHIER  1 
 0,14% 
 212)  Jacques PRAS  1 
 0,14% 
 213)  Jean DOTTO  1 
 0,14% 
 214)  François MAHÉ  1 
 0,14% 
 215)  Robert VARNAJO  1 
 0,14% 
 216)  Émile BAFFERT  1 
 0,14% 
 217)  Joseph MORVAN  1 
 0,14% 
 218)  Pelforth–Sauvage–Lejeune   1 
 0,14% 
 219)  Ford-France-Gitane  1 
 0,14% 
 220)  Yves HÉZARD  1 
 0,14% 
 221)  José CATIEAU  1 
 0,14% 
 222)  Claude TOLLET  1 
 0,14% 
 223)  Jean-Luc MOLINERIS  1 
 0,14% 
 224)  Francis CAMPANER  1 
 0,14% 
 225)  Henri PUPPO  1 
 0,14% 
 226)  Hubert MATHIS  1 
 0,14% 
 227)  Sauveur DUCAZEAUX  1 
 0,14% 
 228)  Régis DELÉPINE  1 
 0,14% 
 229)  Bernard QUILFEN  1 
 0,14% 
 230)  Alain MESLET  1 
 0,14% 
 231)  Léon LEVEL  1 
 0,14% 
 232)  Jean-Marie GOASMAT  1 
 0,14% 
 233)  René BITTINGER  1 
 0,14% 
 234)  Jean-Louis GAUTHIER  1 
 0,14% 
 235)  Raymond MARTIN  1 
 0,14% 
 236)  Bernard LABOURDETTE  1 
 0,14% 
 237)  Alphonse ANTOINE  1 
 0,14% 
 238)  Christian RAYMOND  1 
 0,14% 
 239)  Televizier  1 
 0,14% 
 240)  Lucien AIMAR  1 
 0,14% 
 241)  José SAMYN  1 
 0,14% 
 242)  Raymond RIOTTE  1 
 0,14% 
 243)  Raymond MASTROTTO  1 
 0,14% 
 244)  Paul LEMETEYER  1 
 0,14% 
 245)  Georges CHAPPE  1 
 0,14% 
 246)  André DESVAGES  1 
 0,14% 
 247)  Jean DUMONT  1 
 0,14% 
 248)  Gilbert BELLONE  1 
 0,14% 
 249)  Dante GIANELLO  1 
 0,14% 
 250)  Maurice IZIER  1 
 0,14% 
 251)  Joseph MULLER  1 
 0,14% 
 252)  Pierre MATIGNON  1 
 0,14% 
 253)  Alain VASSEUR  1 
 0,14% 
 254)  Édouard MULLER  1 
 0,14% 
 255)  Bernard VALLET  1 
 0,14% 



 
 
Here we would like to express our respect and thanks to all participants and organizers of this prestige event, as well as to highlight the possibilities of geography and bring a new look at this phenomenon
 
 

GENERAL OVERVIEW

 Main page
 Historical overview
 Winners only
 Jerseys winners
 Summary statistics
 Winners of stages
 Winners of stages on a map
 Our book about TdF


SELECTED STATISTICS

 General statistics
 Ascents statistics
 Stages statistics
 Custom winners statistics
 Chord diagrams - visualization

 Search places of the Tour
 Search winner of the stage
 Search ascents of the Tour
 Search winner of ascent


PLACES OF THE TOUR

 Display list of all places
 Find nearest stage place
 Map of TdF places
 Thematic map of start places
 Thematic map of finish places
 Map of general classification of places


ASCENTS OF THE TOUR

 Display list of all ascents
 Display map of all ascents
 Thematic map of all ascents
 Find nearest ascent
 The Alps ascents
 The Pyrenees ascents
 The Jura ascents
 The Massiv Ccentral ascents
 The Cevennes ascents
 The Vosges ascents
 The Black Forest ascents